ACES Calendar

<< PrevAugust 2017Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
8:00 AM 4HOnline New 4-H Club Year Begins
8:00 AM Dekalb County Master Gardener Training
8:00 AM National 4-H Forestry Invitational
8:00 AM National 4-H Wildlife Habitat Education Program Contest
9:00 AM Lee County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Managing Wild Pig Workshop
9:00 AM ServSafe - Opelika
11:00 AM Backyard Fire Ant Management
11:00 AM Lunch & Learn ( Controlling Fire Ants)
11:00 AM Right Bite - Elmore County
1:00 PM Seed Saving Workshop
5:30 PM 4-H Chick Chain Showmanship Clinic/Fun Shop
6:00 PM QuickBooks for Farmers
2
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:00 AM National 4-H Forestry Invitational
8:00 AM National 4-H Wildlife Habitat Education Program Contest
8:00 AM Southern Regional 4-H Horse Championships
8:30 AM Marshall County Pond Workshop
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Chicken Washing and Showmanship Clinic with Brigid MCCrea
9:00 AM Master Gardener Course
12:00 PM Capital City Lunch and Learn Program (Montgomery)
1:30 PM Job Prep Workshop-Pell City Career Center
3
8:00 AM National 4-H Forestry Invitational
8:00 AM Southern Regional 4-H Horse Championships
9:00 AM Elmore Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Managing Wild Pig Workshop
9:00 AM Walker County Forestry Planning Committee Mtg.
10:00 AM ServSafe-Clarke
11:00 AM St. Clair County Extension Grassroots Meeting
12:00 PM Autauga County Master Gardener Lunch and Learn
2:00 PM Russell County Farmer Market
3:00 PM Eufaula Farmers Market
5:30 PM Right Bite - Russell County
6:00 PM QuickBooks for Farmers
6:15 PM Estate Planning for Farmers and Landowners
4
7:00 AM Monthly Beef Management Meeting
8:00 AM Southern Regional 4-H Horse Championships
9:00 AM Rockford Market Day
4:00 PM ServSafe-Clarke
5
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:00 AM Applying Biosecurity Measures in a Goat Herd
8:00 AM Russell County Farmer Market
8:00 AM Southern Regional 4-H Horse Championships
6
8:00 AM Southern Regional 4-H Horse Championships
7
9:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
9:00 AM Montgomery County Helpline
10:00 AM ServSafe-Washinton County
1:30 PM Identity Theft/Elder Fraud Workshop- Shelby Co. Ext.
6:00 PM Rain Barrel Workshop
8
8:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Meeting
9:00 AM August 2017 Agronomic Crops Webinar
9:00 AM Lee County Master Gardener Helpline
10:00 AM 2nd Annual Marshall County Tomato Taste Off
10:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
11:00 AM Right Bite - Elmore County
12:00 PM Central Alabama Master Gardener Lunch and Learn (Elmore)
2:00 PM Right Bite
4:00 PM ServSafe-Washinton County
5:00 PM Faithful Families
6:00 PM QuickBooks for Farmers
9
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Farmers Market Training Series
9:00 AM Master Gardener Course
9:30 AM DEEP
10:00 AM 2nd Annual DeKalb County Tomato Taste Off
10:00 AM Henry County Grassroots assessment
10:00 AM YEAST BREAD MAKING 101
12:00 PM Claybank Master Gardener Lunch and Learn
1:30 PM Job Prep Workshop-Pell City Career Center
10
8:00 AM Leadership Cleburne County
9:00 AM Elmore Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Herb Gardening Workshop
9:30 AM Regional Plan of Work
9:30 AM Regional Plan of Work
10:00 AM Right Bite
2:00 PM Russell County Farmer Market
3:00 PM Eufaula Farmers Market
5:00 PM Tri County Master Gardener Class
5:30 PM Feral Hog Managment (Wiregrass Area)
5:30 PM Food Myths
5:30 PM Right Bite - Russell County
6:00 PM QuickBooks for Farmers
1112
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:00 AM Cleburne County Fair
8:00 AM Goodwater Market Day
8:00 AM Russell County Farmer Market
9:00 AM Coosa County - Chick Chain Show and Auction
9:00 AM KidsCope Parenting Class
10:00 AM Northeast Alabama 4-H Solar Eclipse Workshop
13
9:30 AM Regional Plan of Work
14
9:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
9:00 AM Marengo Co. ServSafe
9:00 AM Montgomery County Helpline
9:00 AM ServSafe - Phenix City
10:00 AM DEEP
12:00 PM Cherokee County High Yield Wheat Meeting
1:30 PM Identity Theft/Elder Fraud-Shelby County Extension
5:45 PM Small Flock Management
6:00 PM Cullman County High Yield Wheat Meeting
15
9:00 AM Lee County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Marengo Co. ServSafe
9:00 AM ServSafe - Phenix City
10:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
11:00 AM Right Bite - Elmore County
2:00 PM Right Bite
16
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Master Gardener Course
9:00 AM Master Gardener Program
9:30 AM DEEP
10:00 AM Gardening 101 Workshop Series
11:00 AM Job Prep Workshop-Pell City Career Center
11:30 AM Grassroots - Cleburne
1:30 PM Faithful Families
17
8:00 AM Founders' Day Quilt Contest
8:00 AM Watermelon Festival Coloring contest
8:00 AM Watermelon Festival Cutest Baby/Child Photography contest
8:00 AM Watermelon Festival Iced Tea contest
8:00 AM Watermelon Festival Photography Contest
8:00 AM Watermelon Festival Trivia Contest
8:30 AM Master Environmental Education Volunteer Training
8:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Testing Only
9:00 AM Elmore Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Sports Turf Management Workshop
10:30 AM 2017 Chambers Grassroots Steering Committee
2:00 PM Russell County Farmer Market
4:00 PM Cooking Club for Kids
5:00 PM Tri County Master Gardener Class
5:30 PM Right Bite - Russell County
8:00 PM Watermelon Festival Pet Photo Contest
18
8:00 AM 4-H S.A.F.E. Invitational at Buckmasters
8:00 AM Income Tax for Timber Operations
8:00 AM WREC Field Crop Field Day
8:00 AM Young Bucks at Buckmasters
9:00 AM Deer Management I
11:00 AM Breast Health Lunch & Learn
19
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:00 AM 4-H S.A.F.E. Invitational at Buckmasters
8:00 AM Regional Child Care Provider Training
8:00 AM Russell County Farmer Market
8:00 AM Young Bucks at Buckmasters
20
8:00 AM Young Bucks at Buckmasters
21
9:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
9:00 AM Montgomery County Helpline
10:00 AM DEEP
5:30 PM Introduction to Beekeeping
6:00 PM KidsCope Parenting Class
22
5:00 AM Faithful Families
8:00 AM Income Tax for Timber Operations
9:00 AM Lee County Master Gardener Helpline
10:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
10:00 AM Gardening for the Breast Cancer Community - Fall Gardening
11:00 AM Right Bite - Elmore County
12:00 PM Lunch & Learn: Nuisance Wildlife
2:00 PM Right Bite
5:00 PM AL Cottage Food - Union Springs
5:30 PM Gardening 101 - "Hands-On" Gardening - Gardening Basics, Preparing the Soil, Planting the Crop, Tending the Crop, Tentative Harvest
23
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:30 AM Coffee County Master Gardener Course
8:30 AM Master Gardener Training
8:30 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Master Gardener Course
9:00 AM Master Gardener Program
9:30 AM DEEP
10:00 AM Deer & Turkey Management Workshop
10:00 AM ServSafe Certification Training
10:00 AM ServSafe-Conecuh
12:00 PM Calhoun County Lunch & Learn
1:30 PM Faithful Families
24
8:00 AM Income Tax for Timber Operations
8:00 AM Risk Management & Business Workshop
9:00 AM Elmore Master Gardener Helpline
10:00 AM Right Bite
1:00 PM Incredible Edibles and Landscapes Series
2:00 PM Russell County Farmer Market
5:00 PM Tri County Master Gardener
5:30 PM Right Bite - Russell County
25
8:00 AM Risk Management & Business Workshop
10:00 AM ServSafe Certification Training
10:00 AM ServSafe-Conecuh
1:00 PM Beef Quality Assurance Training for the Auburn University College of Veterinary Medicine
26
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:00 AM Russell County Farmer Market
2728
9:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
9:00 AM Montgomery County Helpline
9:30 AM Diabetes Support Group Meeting
10:00 AM DEEP
10:00 AM ServSafe-Mobile County
10:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicators Testing Only
1:30 PM Identity Theft/Elder Fraud-Shelby Co. Extension
4:00 PM St. Clair County 4-H Afterschool Club Meeting
29
8:00 AM Income Tax for Timber Operations
8:00 AM Introduction to QuickBooks
9:00 AM Lee County Master Gardener Helpline
10:00 AM DEEP (Diabetes Education Empowerment Program)
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
10:00 AM ServSafe-Mobile County
11:00 AM Right Bite - Elmore County
2:00 PM Right Bite
5:30 PM Gardening 101 - "Hands-On" Gardening - Gardening Basics, Preparing the Soil, Planting the Crop, Tending the Crop, Tentative Harvest
30
6:30 AM Calhoun County Farmers Market
8:30 AM Coffee County Master Gardener Course
8:30 AM Master Gardener Training
8:30 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Master Gardener Course
9:00 AM Master Gardener Program
9:00 AM New and Emerging Pests in the Landscape
9:30 AM DEEP
10:00 AM Cleburne County Summer Workshop Series
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
11:00 AM Job Prep Workshop-Pell City Career Center
1:30 PM Faithful Families
31
8:00 AM Income Tax for Timber Operations
9:00 AM Elmore Master Gardener Helpline
9:00 AM Successful Aging Initiative 2017
10:00 AM Right Bite
1:00 PM Incredible Edibles and Landscapes Series
2:00 PM Russell County Farmer Market
5:00 PM Tri County Master Gardener Class