<< PrevJune 2012Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
9:00 AM 4-H Regional Congress
2
7:00 AM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
10:00 AM Community Safety Day Event
3
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
4
8:00 AM Calhoun Co. Staff Conference
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
8:00 AM S. AL Market Hog Show
9:00 AM 4-H Youth Leadership Conference Deposits due
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
1:00 PM Computer Lab
3:30 PM Calhoun County Beautification Board Meeting
5:30 PM Regional Turfgrass Workshop
6:00 PM Southern Pride 4-H Club
5
2:00 AM Job Readiness Class for DHR
6:00 AM Phil Campbell Farmers Market Opening
6:00 AM Russellville Farmers Market Opening
7:00 AM Red Bay Farmers Market Opening
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Cooking
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
8:00 AM S. AL Market Hog Show
8:00 AM State Forestry Invitational
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
9:00 AM NASA Summer of Innovation
9:00 AM Servsafe
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living - Session 1
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Class
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
2:00 PM Morgan County Senior Class
3:00 PM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
5:30 PM Summer Camp meeting for Parents
6:00 PM 4-H Chilton Trotters Club Meeting
6
7:30 AM Russell County Farmer's Market
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM AACAAS AM/PIC
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
8:00 AM State Forestry Invitational
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
7
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM AACAAS AM/PIC
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
9:00 AM Servsafe Manager Certification Class and Exam
9:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
10:30 AM Job Readiness Training on Resume Writing
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
1:30 PM Diabetes Seminar- Four Elements of Controlling Diabetes
3:00 PM McQueen Smith Road Farmers Market
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
8
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM AACAAS AM/PIC
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
8:00 AM Hale County Farmer's Market
9
7:00 AM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
8:00 AM 2012 NE/NW Regional 4-H Congress
8:00 AM Citizenship Washington Focus
1011
8:00 AM Calhoun Co. Staff Conference
9:00 AM Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
9:00 AM ServSafe - Eufaula
9:00 AM ServSafe Manager Certification
9:00 AM TMI(Teens Making Impact)/Health Rocks Summer Camp
9:30 AM Job Readiness Class for DHR
9:30 AM Job Readiness Class for DHR
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM 4-H Center
1:00 PM Computer Lab
1:00 PM Master Food Preserver
5:00 PM HIPPY Graduation
12
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM 4H Sewing and Quilting Workshop
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Career Exploration
8:00 AM State Forestry Invitational
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
9:00 AM Food Preparation
9:00 AM NASA Summer of Innovation
9:00 AM ServSafe - Eufaula
9:00 AM ServSafe Manager Certification
9:00 AM TMI(Teens Making Impact)/Health Rocks Summer Camp
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living - Session 1
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
10:00 AM Rain Gardening & Drip Irrigation Workshop
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM State 4-H Forestry Invitational
1:00 PM Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project
3:00 PM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Food Safety for People with Diabetes
13
7:30 AM Russell County Farmers Market
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM Hale County 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM State Forestry Invitational
8:15 AM 4-h Skins and Skulls
9:00 AM TMI(Teens Making Impact)/Health Rocks Summer Camp
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Calhoun Co. Master Gardeners Business Meeting
1:00 PM State 4-H Forestry Invitational
14
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM Hale County 4-H Summer Camp
9:00 AM TMI(Teens Making Impact)/Health Rocks Summer Camp
9:30 AM 4-H Southeast Regional Round-Up
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundaiton Exercise Program
12:30 PM Caring for Caregivers
3:00 PM McQueen Smith Road Farmers Market
5:00 PM Master Food Preserver
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
15
7:00 AM 2012 Alabama Cow-Calf Conference
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM Hale County 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM Hale County Farmer's Market
8:00 AM Hale County FFA Leadership Development Seminar
9:00 AM Rain Garden Workshop
9:00 AM TMI(Teens Making Impact)/Health Rocks Summer Camp
9:30 AM 4-H Southeast Regional Round-Up
16
7:00 AM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
8:00 AM Downtown Farmers & Crafts Market in Zinn Park - Anniston
8:45 AM Invasive Plant Control Program
1718
7:00 AM Summer Camp
8:00 AM Calhoun Co. Staff Conference
9:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks
9:00 AM Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
10:00 AM Hale County 4-H Summer Enrichment Program
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
1:00 PM Computer Lab
19
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Mock Interviews
8:00 AM District Meats Judging
8:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
8:30 AM COTTON SCOUT SCHOOL
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
9:00 AM NASA Summer of Innovation
9:00 AM Quick & Easy Sewing & Decoration Techniques
9:00 AM SERV SAFE
9:00 AM State-wide District Meats Judging Contest
9:30 AM Job Readiness Training on Job Search
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living - Session 1
10:00 AM 4-H Just Move Alabama
10:00 AM 4-H Just Move Alabama
10:00 AM Low or No Sugar Jams/Jellies Workshop
11:00 AM Brown Bag Lunch & Learn Series
11:00 AM First Baptist 4-H Summer Enrichment Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
12:00 PM GRANDRAPP Sr Caregiver Meeting
1:00 PM Raptor Trek
2:00 PM 4-H Health Rocks
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project
3:00 PM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
20
7:00 AM Summer Camp
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:15 AM 4-h Skins and Skulls
8:30 AM Organic & Small Farm Production Field Day
9:00 AM Food Preservation Class
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:30 PM Community Health, Aerobics & Motivational Program Initiating Optimal Nutrition (CHAMPION)
21
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM N. AL Livestock Judging
9:00 AM North Alabama District Livestock Judging Contest
9:00 AM Ready, Set, Grow!
9:00 AM Talladega County 4-H Day CAmp
9:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
10:30 AM Community Health, Aerobics & Motivational Program Initiating Optimal Nutrition (CHAMPION)
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Brown Bag Lunch and Learn
12:30 PM Caring for Caregivers
3:00 PM McQueen Smith Road Farmers Market
5:00 PM Master Food Preserver
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
22
8:00 AM 4-H Summer Camp
8:00 AM Hale County Farmer's Market
11:00 AM Job Readiness Class Graduation Reception
23
7:00 AM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
8:00 AM Downtown Farmers & Crafts Market in Zinn Park - Anniston
8:00 AM Northwest Alabama 4-H Regional Congress
8:30 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
9:30 AM Beyond Rain Barrels
2425
8:00 AM Calhoun Co. Staff Conference
8:00 AM Operation Military Kids (OMK) Camp
9:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks
9:00 AM Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
10:00 AM Cull Cow Management to Maximize Profitability
1:00 PM Computer Lab
1:00 PM Master Food Preserver
26
6:00 AM NW Region 4-H Educational Tour
8:00 AM Operation Military Kids (OMK) Camp
8:00 AM State Wildlife Habitat Evaluation Contest
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
9:00 AM Cooking Class
9:30 AM MAKING JAMS & JELLIED PRODUCTS
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living - Session 1
10:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks (Camp OZ)
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project
2:00 PM Health Rocks
2:00 PM Urban Environmental Science Education Program (UESEP)
3:00 PM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
27
8:00 AM Operation Military Kids (OMK) Camp
8:00 AM State Wildlife Habitat Evaluation Contest
12:00 PM Lunch & Learn - "Succulents"
1:30 PM Community Health, Aerobics & Motivational Program Initiating Optimal Nutrition (CHAMPION)
1:30 PM National Dairy Youth Month Program
28
5:00 AM Haleyville Farmers Market
8:00 AM Operation Military Kids (OMK) Camp
8:00 AM S. AL Livestock Judging
9:00 AM Blueberry Care & Maintenance Class
9:00 AM Randolph Co. Day Camp
9:00 AM South Alabama District Livestock Judging Contest
9:30 AM National Dairy Youth Month Program
10:30 AM Community Health, Aerobics & Motivational Program Initiating Optimal Nutrition (CHAMPION)
11:00 AM Brown Bag Lunch and Learn - Container Gardening
12:30 PM Caring for Caregivers
12:30 PM PHOTOGRAPHY 101
3:00 PM McQueen Smith Road Farmers Market
5:00 PM Master Food Preserver
29
8:00 AM 2012 Central Alabama Forage Field Day
8:00 AM Hale County Farmer's Market
8:00 AM Operation Military Kids (OMK) Camp
1:00 PM Homemade Ice Cream Workshop
30
5:00 AM Haleyville Farmers Market
7:00 AM Prattville-Autauga Farmers Market
8:00 AM Downtown Farmers & Crafts Market in Zinn Park - Anniston
8:30 AM Preppers Basic Workshop
10:00 AM Hale County Prostate Cancer Screening
10:00 AM Urban Gardens and Sustainable Landscapes(UGSL)