<< PrevMay 2012Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
7:30 AM PREP
8:00 AM Economic and Community Development PPT Training
8:00 AM Low Impact Development Technical Design Workshop
8:30 AM Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
9:00 AM Cook 4 Safety
9:00 AM Farm Day - Cleburne County
9:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
2:00 PM Chilton Food Innovation Center Open House
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
5:30 PM Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
6:00 PM 4-H Chilton Trotters Club Meeting
2
8:00 AM Low Impact Development Technical Workshop
8:30 AM Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM 4-H Operation Military Kids Hero Pack Event
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
4:00 PM 4-H Youth Council
3
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:30 AM Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
9:00 AM Urban Youth Farm Day
10:00 AM Chronic Disease Series with Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Food Preservation Workshop
6:00 PM Home Grown Series "Raising Backyard Poultry"
6:00 PM Talladega County Contest Day - 4-H
4
8:00 AM Classroom in the Forest
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
3:00 PM JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
6:00 PM Dale County Dusters 4-H Club Meeting
6:00 PM Shelby County 4-H Awards Banquet
5
8:00 AM AEFSN Small Ruminant Health from A to Z Workshop
8:00 AM SFP214-UANNP Small Ruminant Management Education Program - Control of Gastro-intestinal Parasitism of Small Ruminants
9:00 AM DAIRY U
10:00 AM Learn Basic Quilting Skills 4-H Workshop
1:00 PM Smart Yards Landscape Management
2:00 PM Welcome to the Real World
67
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
8:00 AM Master Gardener Class Registration
8:30 AM Health Rocks
9:00 AM ServSafe Manager Certification
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
12:45 PM 4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten class
1:00 PM North Alabama Drip Irrigation Workshop
3:30 PM Calhoun County Beautification Board Meeting
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
6:00 PM Southern Pride 4-H Club
8
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Reality Check
8:30 AM Health Rocks
9:00 AM Career Countdown
9:00 AM North Alabama Drip Irrigation Workshop
9:00 AM ServSafe Manager Certification
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program(AFEP)
10:00 AM Backyard Vegetable Production Workshop
10:00 AM Making Jelly Workshop
10:00 AM WIC Nutrition - Effortless Exercise
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Class (AFEP)
11:30 AM Health Rocks
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
2:00 PM Morgan County Senior Class
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
5:15 PM Northeast AL 4-H Regional Council Meeting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Backyard Rainbarrel Workshop
6:00 PM Rain Barrell Workshop
9
7:45 AM Alabama Invasive Plant Council Annual Meeting
8:00 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls - Childersburg Middle School
8:30 AM Health Rocks
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Calhoun Co. Master Gardeners Business Meeting
11:30 AM Health Rocks
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
5:00 PM Organic Consumers' Workshop (Urban Environmental Science Education Program)
10
7:30 AM Introduction to ArcGIS for Forestry and Other Natural Resources Applications
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:30 AM Forestry Field Day
8:30 AM Health Rocks
10:00 AM Home Canning 101
10:00 AM Servsafe - St Clair County
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:00 PM Hale County Extension Office
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Backyard Chicken Workshop
6:00 PM Dale County 4-H Community Club Meeting
6:00 PM Yes We Can ! Dothan Presidential Volunteer Service Awards Gala
6:30 PM Horn Fly Management in Beef Cattle
11
7:30 AM Introduction to ArcGIS for Forestry and Other Natural Resources Applications
8:00 AM Checking Pressure Gauges
8:30 AM Health Rocks
9:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
12
9:30 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
1314
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
8:00 AM 4-H Skins N Skulls
9:00 AM Small Business Workshop Series
10:00 AM Eating for Your Eye Health
10:00 AM Health Rocks
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:30 AM Career Countdown
1:00 PM Junior Master Gardener
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:00 PM 4-H Livestock Club Meeting
15
8:00 AM 4-H Skins N Skulls
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Public Speaking
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
9:00 AM Servsafe - Shelby County
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program (AFEP)
10:00 AM Health Rocks
10:00 AM Teens Making Impact (TMI)
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program (AFEP)
11:00 AM Brown Bag Lunch & Learn Series
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
12:00 PM GRANDRAPP Sr. Caregiver Meeting
5:00 PM Dallas County Master Gardener Class
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM ASY - Maintaining the Home Landscape
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
16
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:00 AM Canning Workshop
9:00 AM Career Countdown
9:00 AM Landscape Design Workshop
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM Health Rocks
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
17
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:30 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
9:00 AM Good Agricultural Practices Training
9:00 AM Internet and Broadband 101
9:00 AM Veterans & Military Families Resource Fair
10:00 AM Chronic Disease Series with Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
10:00 AM Health Rocks
10:00 AM Home Canning 101
10:00 AM Servsafe - St Clair County
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Vermiculture
11:30 AM Health Rocks
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
18
10:00 AM Teens Making Impact (TMI)
12:00 PM Health Rocks
3:00 PM 4-H JMG Afterschool
19
8:00 AM "Alabama Hay & Forage Field Day for Horse Owners"
8:30 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program
10:00 AM Urban Gardens and Sustainable Landscapes(UGSL)
2021
8:00 AM Calhoun County Staff Conf
9:00 AM ServSafe - Montgomery
9:00 AM Webminar on Irrigation Management
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten Classes
22
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Plant Propagation
8:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
9:00 AM ServSafe - Montgomery
9:00 AM Servsafe - Shelby County
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program (AFEP)
10:00 AM WIC Nutrition - Effortless Exercise
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program (AFEP)
11:00 AM Prostate Cancer Awareness and Education "Blue Seminar"
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project
2:30 PM High Tonnage Southern Pine Consortium
4:30 PM 4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
23
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
12:00 PM Lunch & Learn - "Land Conservation in Alabama"
24
8:00 AM Mid-season pest scouting and management
8:30 AM Beyond Rain Barrels workshop
10:00 AM Rain Barrel Workshop
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
10:30 AM Consumer Score with Credit in Check
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:00 AM Brown Bag Lunch and Learn - Composting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Bee Club Meeting
6:00 PM Raised Bed Gardening
6:30 PM Estrus Synchronization and AI (ESAI) in Beef Cattle Production
25
8:30 AM High Tunnel Workshop
6:00 PM Stalking Night Critters
26
272829
9:00 AM Cane Creek Work Day
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program (AFEP)
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Dairy Goat Meeting - Preparing your farm for the summer
30
8:00 AM Marcus Garner
10:00 AM 4-H Skins N Skulls - Camp OZ
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
31
10:00 AM Successful Aging Initiative
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program