<< PrevFebruary 2012Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
7:45 AM 4-H Club Meeting
8:30 AM Leadership Elmore County Board Meeting
8:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks and JMG Health and Nutrition from the Garden Fayetteville 4th Grade and 6th Grade
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
9:00 AM North Alabama Commercial Tree Fruit Meeting
9:00 AM Parenting Resource Fair
10:00 AM NEP/4-H Body Quest Class - Lee
10:05 AM Relationship Smart Plus
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
1:00 PM NEP/4-H Body Quest Class - Manley
2:00 PM Mill Creek Award Ceremony
3:30 PM JMG - Afterschool
4:00 PM 4-H Youth Council
2
7:30 AM Pleasant Valley Elementary Club Meeting - 4th grade
8:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
8:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
8:30 AM Young Adult Life Skills (FACES)
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
3:00 PM Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
4:00 PM Health Rocks
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:00 PM Chilton Area Peach Production Mtg.
6:00 PM Body Works - Biggest Winner
6:00 PM Child Care Workshop
6:00 PM Galloping Gang Horse Club Meeting
6:00 PM Home Grown Series "Starting Vegetable Transplants from Seed"
3
7:30 AM Wellborn Elementary Club Meeting - 6th grade
7:30 AM Wiregrass Cotton Expo
8:30 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls B.B. Comer Memorial Elementary 5th Grade
9:00 AM NEP Conference Call
9:00 AM Youth Career Summtis for Boys
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
4
8:30 AM Wetland and WRP Management for Waterfowl
9:00 AM Caregivers Seminar
9:00 AM Small Ruminant Health From A-Z
1:00 PM Wild Hog Management Meeting
56
9:00 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls Lineville 5th Grade
9:00 AM Serv Safe
10:00 AM New Leaf Program
10:00 AM UNEP Health & Wellness Prime Time Seniors
10:05 AM Relationship Smart
10:15 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
11:30 AM New Leaf
12:00 PM (TMI) Teens Making Impact
12:45 PM 4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten class
12:50 PM TES 4-H Club Mtg.
1:00 PM 4-H Leadership Training
3:30 PM 4-H Health Rocks
3:30 PM Birmingham Public Library 4-H "Health Rocks!"
4:30 PM Skins and Skulls
5:30 PM Green Machine 4-H Club Meeting
6:00 PM Southern Pride 4-H Club
7
7:45 AM PCES 4-H Club Mtg.
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Reality Check
8:30 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls
8:30 AM Master Gardener class
9:00 AM Community Garden Earth Day Meeting
9:00 AM Mobile County Outreach for Small Growers
9:00 AM Mobile County Outreach for Small Growers
9:00 AM Pruning Workshop
9:00 AM Sustaining & Mantaining an Effective Outdoor Classroom
9:30 AM NLCA 4-H Club Mtg.
10:00 AM New Leaf: Making Healthy Choices
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
12:00 PM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
12:30 PM Body Quest
1:00 PM CCS 4-H Club Mtg.
1:30 PM Healthy Eating
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project - Building Strong Families
2:50 PM CHMS 4-H Club Mtg.
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
5:30 PM PROSPER Strengthening Families Program
6:00 PM 4-H Chilton Trotters Club Meeting
6:00 PM A New Leaf...Choices for Healthy Living
6:30 PM Beginning Beekeepers class
8
7:45 AM GES 4-h Club Mtg.
8:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks and JMG Health and Nutrition from the Garden Fayetteville 4th Grade and 6th Grade
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
9:00 AM Sustaining & Maintaining an Effective Outdoor Classroom
9:30 AM ServSafe
10:00 AM NEP/4-H Body Quest Class - Lee
10:05 AM Relationship Smart
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
12:00 PM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
1:00 PM NEP/4-H Body Quest Class - Manley
3:30 PM JMG - Afterschool
4:00 PM NLMS 4-H Club Meeting - Shooting Sports
9
7:30 AM Ohatchee Elementary Club Meeting - 5th grade
7:45 AM GES 4-H Club Mtg.
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks Lineville Elementary 6th Grade
8:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
8:30 AM Young Adult Life Skills (FACES)
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:30 AM Master Conservationist Class
10:00 AM Body Quest Training
10:00 AM Servsafe - St Clair County
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
12:00 PM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
1:30 PM Alabama Outdoor Classroom Educator Training
4:00 PM 4-H Health Rocks
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
6:00 PM Body Works - Biggest Winner
6:30 PM Horse Nutrition Program
10
8:00 AM Alabama Fruit and Vegetable Conference
8:00 AM State Mid-Winter Teen Leadership Retreat
8:15 AM PLA 4-H Club Mtgs.
10:05 AM Relationship Smart
11:30 AM Introductory Meeting - Cattlemen and Agriculture Leaders in Cleburne County
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
2:00 PM Alabama Natural Resources Council Symposium & Awards Banquet
11
8:00 AM Alabama Fruit and Vegetable Conference
8:00 AM Henry County Steer & Heifer Show
8:00 AM State Mid-Winter Teen Leadership Retreat
9:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
12
8:00 AM State Mid-Winter Teen Leadership Retreat
13
9:30 AM JMG Club Meeting
10:00 AM New Leaf Program
10:00 AM Parenting
10:00 AM UNEP Health & Wellness, Prime Time Seniors
10:15 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
11:30 AM New Leaf
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten Classes
2:35 PM PCHS 4-H Club Mtg.
3:30 PM 4-H Health Rocks
3:30 PM Birmingham Public Library 4-H "Health Rocks!"
4:30 PM 4-H JIFF - Let's Move Alabama
5:30 PM 4-H Regional Council Meeting - Clay, Randolph and Talladega Counties
5:30 PM PROSPER Strengthening Families Program
6:00 PM Blackbelt Small Farmers Ruminant Improvement Association
6:00 PM Pesticide Safety and Recordkeeping Workshop
14
7:45 AM GES 4-H Club Mtgs.
8:00 AM 2012 Farm Day
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Career Exploration
8:00 AM Farm Day
8:30 AM Master Gardener Class
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
10:00 AM WIC Nutrition - Effortless Exercise
10:30 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls
12:30 PM Body Quest
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project - Building Strong Families
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
3:10 PM CHHS 4-H Club Mtg.
3:30 PM 4-H Just Move Alabama
4:30 PM 4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
15
7:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
8:00 AM Greater Birmingham Assoc. of Landscape Professionals Winter Expo
8:30 AM Leadership Hale County
8:30 AM Nurtition Education Training
8:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks and JMG Health and Nutrition from the Garden Fayetteville 4th Grade and 6th Grade
9:00 AM Blueberry pruning workshop
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
9:30 AM Family
9:30 AM ServSafe
9:35 AM PCES 4-H Club Mtg.
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:00 AM Welcome to the Real World
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
11:00 AM Home School 4-H Club Mtg.
1:00 PM Muscadine pruning workshop
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
1:50 PM PCES 4-H Club Mtg.
2:30 PM Your Life Boat in a Sea of Health Information
3:30 PM JMG - Afterschool
16
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks Lineville Elementary 6th Grade
8:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
8:30 AM West Alabama Hay School
9:00 AM GHS 4-H Club Mtg.
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Pruning Demonstration
9:00 AM Sustaining & Maintaining an Effective Outdoor Classroom
10:00 AM Body Quest Training
10:00 AM Champions
10:00 AM Pruning Workshop
10:00 AM Servsafe - St Clair County
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
10:30 AM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
11:00 AM Banks 4-H Club Mtgs.
11:30 AM Webinar: Using Alternative Enterprises & Recreational Development to Bolster Farm Incomes
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
2:30 PM Irrigation meeting with Auburn University Rural Studio Staff
4:00 PM 4-H Health Rocks Program
4:00 PM Diabetes Today Coalition Meeting
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:30 PM Timber Tax and Return Preparation
6:00 PM 4-H Quarterly Volunteer Meeting
6:00 PM A New Leaf...Choices for Healthy Living
6:00 PM Bee Club Meeting
6:00 PM Body Works - Biggest Winner
6:00 PM Community Empowerment for the Environment Workshop (UESEP)
6:00 PM County 4-H Public Speaking and Baked Foods Contest
6:00 PM Pasture / Hayfield Improvement Series
6:00 PM Youth Leadership Elmore County
17
7:30 AM Ohatchee Elementary Club Meeting - 6th grade
9:00 AM Lee County Master Gardener Training (13 weeks)
9:00 AM Starting Seeds Workshop
9:00 AM TES 4-H Club Mtgs.
12:00 PM Monthly 4-H Club Meeting - Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project
12:50 PM TES 4th Grd 4-H Club Mtg.
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
18
9:00 AM Annual Arbor Day Free Tree Seedling Giveaway
10:30 AM Gardening Forum
3:30 PM Blount County 4-H/FFA Steer and Heifer Show
1920
9:00 AM Operation: Military Kids Babysitter Certification/CPR Course
10:00 AM New Leaf Program
10:00 AM UNEP Health & Wellness, Prime Time Seniors
10:15 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
11:30 AM New Leaf
12:30 PM 4-H Skins N' Skulls Stemley Elementary
3:30 PM 4-H Health Rocks
3:30 PM Birmingham Public Library 4-H "Health Rocks!"
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:30 PM Green Machine 4-H Club Meeting
21
7:30 AM Wellborn Elementary Club Meeting - 4th grade
8:30 AM Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Estate Planning Workshops
9:00 AM Regional Fruit and Vegetable Meeting
9:00 AM Servsafe - Shelby County
9:30 AM Job Core
10:00 AM New Leaf: Making Healthy Choices
12:00 PM GRANDRAPP Sr. Caregiver Meeting
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - I
12:30 PM Body Quest
12:30 PM Growing Up WILD Educator Training
1:00 PM Muscadine Pruning Workshop
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project - Building Strong Families
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
3:30 PM 4-H Just Move Alabama
5:30 PM PROSPER - Strengthening Families Session 3
5:30 PM PROSPER Strengthening Families Program
5:30 PM Timber Tax and Return Preparation
6:00 PM 4-H Quarterly Volunteer Meeting
6:00 PM A New Leaf...Choices for Healthy Living
6:00 PM Timber Tax & Return Workshop
22
12:00 AM Tree Giveaway
7:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
7:30 AM Wellborn Elementary Club Meeting - 5th grade
8:00 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls - Lincoln Elementary 5th Grade
8:00 AM Central Alabama Row Crops Workship: Cotton, Soybeans, Corn & Marketing
8:00 AM Restricted Use Pesticide Training Class
8:15 AM Athletic Field Day Seminar
8:30 AM Nutrition Education Training
8:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks and JMG Health and Nutrition from the Garden Fayetteville 4th Grade and 6th Grade
9:00 AM Estate Planning Workshop
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:00 AM Welcome to the Real World
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
1:00 PM Restricted Use Pesticide Training Class
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
3:30 PM JMG - Afterschool
23
7:30 AM Pleasant Valley Elementary Club Meeting - 6th grade
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks Lineville Elementary 6th Grade
8:00 AM 4-H The World I See/ The World I Imagine Photography
8:00 AM AEFSN Small Ruminant Health Workshop
8:00 AM Welcome to the Real World
8:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
9:00 AM Arbor Week Tree Give Away
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Sustaining & Maintainig an Effective Outdoor Classroom Program
10:00 AM Body Quest Training
10:00 AM Champions for health
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
10:30 AM New Leaf Support Group Meeting
11:30 AM Webinar: Using Alternative Enterprises & Recreational Development to Bolster Farm Incomes
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
4:00 PM 4-H Health Rocks
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:30 PM Timber Tax and Return Preparation
6:00 PM Body Works - Biggest Winner
6:00 PM Pasture / Hayfield Improvement Series
6:00 PM Shelby County Junior Beef Show
24
7:25 AM Piedmont Elementary Club Meeting - 5th grade
8:00 AM North Alabama Jr. Beef Expo
8:00 AM North Alabama Junior Beef Expo
8:00 AM Tri-States Beef Expo
8:00 AM Tri-States Junior Beef Expo
9:00 AM Cooking Smart Class
9:00 AM muscadine pruning workshop
9:00 AM Pesticide Training Meeting
9:15 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls - Lincoln Elementary School
10:00 AM Rain Barrel Workshop
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
4:00 PM Operation: Military Kids Babysitter Certification Course
25
8:00 AM North Alabama Jr. Beef Expo
8:00 AM North Alabama Junior Beef Expo
8:00 AM Tri-States Beef Expo
8:00 AM Tri-States Junior Beef Expo
9:00 AM 4-H Operation Military Kids Day Camp
9:00 AM 4-H Operation Military Kids Day Camp
9:00 AM 4-H Operation Military Kids Day Camp
9:00 AM 4-H Operation Military Kids Day Camp
9:00 AM 4-H Operation Military Kids Day Camp
1:00 PM Healthy Cooking Class from the Garden
2:00 PM "Home Grown" Starting Seeds Workshop
26
2:00 PM Eclectic Goat Club
27
8:00 AM East Central AL Row Crops Workshop
8:00 AM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
8:30 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls Munford Elementary
10:00 AM New Leaf Program
10:00 AM UNEP Health & Wellness, Prime Time Seniors
10:15 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
11:30 AM New Leaf
1:00 PM Monroe County Calf Show
3:30 PM 4-H Health Rocks
3:30 PM Birmingham Public Library 4-H "Health Rocks!"
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
6:00 PM Pesticide permit training for private applicators
6:00 PM Pike County 4-H Council Mtg.
28
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Plant Propagation
8:00 AM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
8:30 AM 4-H Skins N' Skulls - Munford Elementary
8:30 AM Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Servsafe - Shelby County
9:00 AM Sustaining & Maintaining an Effective Outdoor Classroom program
10:00 AM New Leaf: Making Healthy Choices
10:00 AM Small Fruit Pruning Workshop
10:00 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
10:00 AM WIC Nutrition - Effortless Exercise
11:00 AM Cotton Production Meeting
12:00 PM Fruit and Vegetable Meeting
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:00 PM GRASS MASTERS - II
12:30 PM Body Quest
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
2:00 PM Alabama 4-H Mentoring Project - Building Strong Families
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
3:30 PM 4-H Just Move Alabama
4:30 PM 4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
5:00 PM Cotton Production Meeting
5:00 PM Dallas County Master Gardener Class
5:30 PM PROSPER - Strengthening Families Session 3
5:30 PM PROSPER Strengthening Families Program
6:00 PM A New Leaf...Choices for Healthy Living
6:00 PM Cotton Production Meeting
6:30 PM Southeast AL Poultry & Egg Assoc. Organizational Mtg.
29
7:00 AM Health
7:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
8:00 AM TMI (Teens Making Impact)
8:15 AM 4-H Health Rocks and Skins N' Skulls Fayetteville 6th Grade and 5th Grade
9:00 AM Cotton Production Meeting
9:00 AM Master Gardener Course - Registration
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
2:00 PM North Alabama Vegetable Production Meeting
3:30 PM JMG - Afterschool