<< PrevFebruary 2009Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12
5:30 PM COMMUNITY FORUM ON MISSION OF PUBLIC SCHOOLS
6:00 PM Parent Project Parenting Class
3
9:00 AM Master Gardener Classs
10:00 AM Cedar Bluff School 4-H Meetings
10:00 AM ServSafe Class
5:00 PM 2008 Master Gardener Volunteer Program
4
7:45 AM Centre 6th Grade 4-H Meetings
9:00 AM Master Gardener Class
11:30 AM Soils Class with Emphasis & uses of Gypsum
4:00 PM 4-H Youth Council
5
8:00 AM Welcome to the Real World
10:00 AM Cedar Bluff 4-H Meeting
10:00 AM Elmore County 4-H Home School Club
5:00 PM Bibb County Farmers Market Planning Committee Meeting
6:00 PM Calf Show Planning Meeting
6:00 PM Small Business Workshop
6
8:00 AM Reality Check
1:00 PM Straughn Middle 6th grade Meeting
3:00 PM Autauga Agribition
4:30 PM Officer's Training and Leadership Workshop
7
9:00 AM Autauga Agribition
89
6:00 PM Parent Project Parenting Class
10
9:00 AM Vegetable Crops Meeting
10:00 AM ServSafe Class
11:20 AM Gaylesville School 4-H Meetings
12:30 PM Records & Important Papers for families
6:00 PM Cherokee County 4-H Sportfishing Meeting
11
10:00 AM Atmore Cotton Production Meeting
10:00 AM Science and Math for Kids
12
7:50 AM Sand Rock School 4-H Meetings
7:50 AM Welcome to the Real World
8:00 AM Greater Birmingham Area Landscape Meeting
4:00 PM Have I Got A Story Contest
4:30 PM Crop Production Meeting
5:00 PM Getting Ready for the Kidding Season
6:00 PM Crenshaw County Livestock Club Meeting
6:00 PM Small Business Workshop
13
12:00 AM State Mid-Winter Teen Leadership Retreat
7:30 AM Crop Production Meeting
9:00 AM Houston County Steer Show
9:30 AM Straughn Elementary School 4th grade meetings
7:00 PM Houston County Heifer Show
14
12:00 AM State Mid-Winter Teen Leadership Retreat
9:00 AM Community Health Fair
15
12:00 AM State Mid-Winter Teen Leadership Retreat
16
10:00 AM HACCP Training
6:00 PM "Grow Your Own" Mini-Series - Honey Bees
17
7:45 AM Centre 4th Grade 4-H Meetings
8:00 AM Lead Safe Work Practices
9:00 AM Master Gardener class
10:00 AM Biomass Energy Crops, Including Switchgrass
10:00 AM Central Alabama Master Gardener Association Meeting
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
10:00 AM Tween Years 10-12
2:00 PM Commercial Vegetable Meeting
4:00 PM Dothan High/Teen 4H mtg
6:30 PM 4H Horse Club mtg
18
7:00 AM Straughn School Meetings
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
10:00 AM You Can Play Too
10:30 AM Spring Garden School 4-H Meetings
6:30 PM The Basics of Carbon Sequestration Seminar
19
12:00 AM Cherokee County Health Council Meeting
9:30 AM Protecting the Food Supply
9:30 AM Woody Biomass Workshop
10:00 AM ServSafe Certification Class
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
11:00 AM CAFO Educational Program
4:00 PM 4-H Dairy project group
5:00 PM Youth Leadership Elmore County
5:15 PM Hilltop After School 4-H Club Meeting
6:00 PM Cogon Grass Management
6:00 PM Vegetable Gardening 101
20
12:00 AM 4-H Volunteer Forum
9:00 AM Athletic Fields and Public Park Turf Workshop
10:00 AM "Don't Spread Lead"
10:00 AM Don't Spread Lead
10:00 AM Healthy Food Prep Class
1:00 PM Straughn Middle School meetings
6:00 PM KidsCope Parenting Class
21
12:00 AM 4-H Volunteer Forum
9:00 AM Arbor Day Free Tree Seedling Giveaway
11:00 AM PYLI Training
1:00 PM Coffee County 4-H Steer & Heifer Show
1:00 PM Crenshaw County Livestock Expo
22
12:00 AM 4-H Volunteer Forum
23
8:00 AM Reality Check
1:00 PM ServSafe Training
2:00 PM Backyard Fruit Gardening
3:00 PM Coosa County 4-H Forestry and Wildlife Club meeting
4:30 PM Woods and Water Club
5:30 PM Russell County 4-H Horse Club Meeting
6:30 PM Cherokee County 4-H Horse Club Meeting
6:30 PM Walker County Beekeepers Association
24
12:00 AM 4-H & FFA Tri-States Beef Expo
7:30 AM 4-H Blocks Rock
7:30 AM 4-H eXtreme Birdhouse Contest
7:30 AM 4-H Photography
8:30 AM Pike County Master Gardener Class
8:35 AM Centre 5th Grade 4-H Meetings
9:00 AM Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM North Alabama Tree Fruit Meeting
9:00 AM Pleasant Home School meetings
1:00 PM ServSafe Training
4:30 PM Covington County Equine Enthusiasts Meeting
5:30 PM Pike County 4-H Council Meeting
6:00 PM Blount County 4-H Youth Leadership Program
6:30 PM Master Gardener Association
25
12:00 AM 4-H & FFA Tri-States Beef Expo
9:00 AM Servsafe Class
10:00 AM Children's Mental Health
10:00 AM Cooking with Herbs and Spices
10:30 AM Centre Nutrition Center Program
1:00 PM ServSafe Training
2:30 PM Sense & Savings
26
8:00 AM Managing Feral Hog Damage
9:00 AM Piggy Bank Pageant
10:00 AM 2009 Montgomery County Master Gardener Course
10:00 AM Cooking with Herbs and Spices
10:00 AM Healthy Cooking with Herbs and Spices
10:00 AM Plasticulture Demonstration
10:00 AM ServeSafe Certification Class
10:00 AM Tween Years 10-12
11:00 AM Sense and Savings
11:00 AM WS Harlan School Meetings
1:00 PM Escambia County 4-H Calf Show
4:00 PM Chef 4-H Contest
5:00 PM 4-H Public Speaking
5:00 PM 4-H Storytelling
5:30 PM 3rd Annual Piggy Bank Pageant
5:30 PM County 4-H Rodeo Events
6:00 PM Horticulture Education Class on Pruning
6:00 PM Small Business Workshop
6:00 PM Soybean Production Meeting
27
12:00 AM 4-H & FFA North AL Jr. Beef Expo
12:00 AM 4-H & FFA Tennessee Valley Jr. Beef Expo
28
12:00 AM 4-H & FFA North AL Jr. Beef Expo
12:00 AM 4-H & FFA Tennessee Valley Jr. Beef Expo
9:00 AM Pike County Steer & Heifer Show
9:00 AM State Dairy Judging workshop- Wedowee
9:00 AM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
10:00 AM Encouraging Positive Behavior