<< PrevApril 2012Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
12
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
12:45 PM 4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten class
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:30 PM Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
6:00 PM Southern Pride 4-H Club
6:30 PM "Infectious Diseases of Concern to Horse Owners"
3
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Intro to 4H
8:00 AM Online Mapping and Spatial Resources for the Private Forest Landowner
8:30 AM Alabama Dairy Field Day
9:00 AM Evaulating Landscape Trees
9:00 AM VITA - Tax Assistance Program
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
10:00 AM Teens Making Impact (TMI)
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Grafting Workshop
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM 4-H Chilton Trotters Club Meeting
6:30 PM Forage Focus on Species/Variety Selection
4
7:30 AM 4- H Health Rocks
9:00 AM Alabama Master Naturalist Program - Alabama's Geology and Soils
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Plant Propagation Workshop
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
2:00 PM E-Commerce Training for Small Business Owners & Managers
5
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
10:00 AM Diabetes Seminar- Four Elements of Controlling Diabetes
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
10:30 AM CHAMPION Program
12:00 PM Let's Talk : A Conversation With the Superientendent
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Home Grown Series "Growing Squash, Cucumbers, Melons and Giant Pumpkins"
6:00 PM Home Grown The Natural Way - Will not meet on 4/5/12. To be rescheduled at a later date
6
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
7
8:00 AM Mulch Sale - Tallapoosa Master Gardeners
10:00 AM Annual Health Fair & Seminar
89
9:00 AM ServSafe - Wetumpka
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:00 PM AEFSN Gastro-Intestinal parasites control of small ruminants sheep and goats f.a.m.a.c.h.a workshop
5:00 PM SFP214-UANNP Small Ruminant Management Education Program - Control of Gastro-intestinal Parasitism of Small Ruminants
5:30 PM Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
6:00 PM Tomato Workshop
10
9:00 AM Mobile County Organic Outreach
9:00 AM ServSafe - Wetumpka
9:00 AM VITA - Tax Assistance Program
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
10:00 AM WIC Nutrition - Effortless Exercise
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Pond Management & Feral Hog Control Workshop
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
4:30 PM 4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
11
7:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Plant Propagation Workshop
1:00 PM Plant Propagation Workshop
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
2:00 PM E-Commerce Training for Small Business Owners & Managers
5:30 PM Urban Gardening and Sustainable Landscapes(UGSL)
12
6:00 AM Southern Women Show
8:30 AM Vegetable Production Workshop
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
10:00 AM Farmer's Market Grower's Meeting
10:30 AM CHAMPION Program
10:30 AM CHAMPION Program
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:00 PM 4-H County Public Speaking Contest
5:00 PM Prostate Cancer Awareness BLUE Seminar
5:00 PM VITA - Tax Assistance
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
6:30 PM Forage Basics Mini-Series
13
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
3:00 PM JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
4:00 PM 4-H Friday Night Fish Fry
14
8:00 AM Basic Pistol Shooting Course for Women
8:00 AM State Shotgun Championship
9:00 AM BEEF U
10:00 AM Gardening in Raised Beds
1:00 PM Home Grown Series "Organic Gardening and Small Scale Farming"
1516
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
8:00 AM Basic Pistol Shooting Course for Women
9:00 AM Classroom in the Forest - Ranburne
10:00 AM Couponing 101
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten Classes
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:30 PM Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
6:30 PM "Cow Herd 101 - a practical approach to Beef Quality Assurance"
17
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Wonderful World of Plants
9:00 AM Organic Vegetable Production Workshop
9:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
12:00 PM GRANDRAPP Sr. Caregiver Meeting
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
5:00 PM HIPPY Group Meeting
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM Recreational Pond Management Workshop
18
7:30 AM 4-H Health Rocks
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:00 AM Better Process Control School
9:00 AM Leadership Hale County
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
9:30 AM New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:00 AM Make and Take Rain Barrel Workshop
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Plant Propagation Workshop
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
2:00 PM E-Commerce Training for Small Business Owners & Managers
19
8:30 AM Gallagher Field Day
9:00 AM Better Process Control School
9:00 AM Master Food Preserver
10:00 AM Chronic Disease Series with Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
10:00 AM Green Living Expo 2012
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
10:00 AM Urban Gardens and Sustainable Landscapes(UGSL)
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
4:00 PM Diabetes Coalition Meeting
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
6:00 PM Bee Club Meeting
6:00 PM Clay County Contest Day - 4-H
6:00 PM Organic Gardening
20
8:00 AM Henry County Groundwater Festival
8:00 AM Master Gardener Plant Sale
10:00 AM Estate Planning Seminar
10:00 AM ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
3:00 PM JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
4:00 PM Alabama 4-H Voluneer Spring Training
21
8:00 AM Gardening Expo
8:00 AM Master Gardener plant sale
8:30 AM Fish Pond Workshop
8:30 AM Rain Barrel and Rain Garden Workshop
9:00 AM DAIRY Goat U
4:00 PM Alabama 4-H Voluneer Spring Training
22
8:00 AM Gardening Expo
5:00 PM Alabama Diabetes and Childhood Obesity Conference
23
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
9:30 AM ServSafe
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Forestry in The Classroom
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:00 PM Alabama Diabetes and Childhood Obesity Conference
24
8:00 AM 4H Tree Amigos - Care and Maintenance
8:15 AM Forestry in The Classroom
8:30 AM Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD & Project Learning Tree
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
11:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
1:00 PM Forestry in The Classroom
2:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
2:30 PM Worksite Wellness Program
3:10 PM 4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
4:30 PM 4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
5:00 PM Alabama Diabetes and Childhood Obesity Conference
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
25
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
8:00 AM Forestry in The Classroom
8:00 AM Hale County Farm Field Day
8:00 AM Marshall County 4-H Round Up
8:30 AM Family and Consumer Science In-Service
8:30 AM Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
9:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
9:00 AM Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM MG Volunteer Training Class
10:00 AM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
10:00 AM Drip Irrigation Installation
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
11:15 AM Auburn Rural Studio Partnership Luncheon
12:00 PM Lunch & Learn -
1:30 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
26
7:30 AM Why you should not be afraid to grow longleaf pine: taking the myth and mystery out of longleaf pine management
7:45 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM Hale County Farm Field Day
8:30 AM Family and Consumer Science In-Service
8:30 AM Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
8:30 AM Home Grown Tomato Workshop
8:30 AM Lauderdale County 4-H Round Up
9:00 AM Classroom in the Forest - Fruithurst Elementary School
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
4:30 PM Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
5:30 PM CHAMPION Exercise Program
6:00 PM 4H Chick Chain Parents meeting
6:00 PM Greens and Cornbread Cook-off
27
7:30 AM Why you should not be afraid to grow longleaf pine: taking the myth and mystery out of longleaf pine management
8:30 AM Family and Consumer Science In-Service
9:00 AM Classroom in the Forest field day
1:00 PM 4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
3:00 PM JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
28
12:30 AM Wiregrass Girls Rock A Self Esteem Conference for Girls
8:00 AM Autauga County Master Gardener Association Annual Plant Sale
8:00 AM CLEBURNE COUNTY MASTER GARDENERS PLANT SALE
8:00 AM East Central Alabama Master Gardener Association
9:00 AM Block & Bridle Club Livestock Judging Contest
9:00 AM Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
2930
8:00 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
9:30 AM Diabetes Support Group Meeting
9:30 AM ServSafe
10:30 AM Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
3:00 PM 4-H Rye Baby Plants
4:30 PM Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
5:30 PM Power to Prevent Diabetes Class