April 2012
 
<< 4/2012 >>
SMTWHFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Monday, April 2
4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Ashland
 
4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten class
Time: 12:45pm - 2:15pm        
Location: Autauga County - Billingsley School
 
Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - Billingsley School
 
Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
Time: 5:30pm - 7:30pm        
Location: Dallas County - Medical Center Towers Building Classroom - 1st. Floor - Selma, AL
 
Southern Pride 4-H Club
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Ashland
 
"Infectious Diseases of Concern to Horse Owners"
Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm        
Location: Limestone County - TN Valley Research & Extension Center - Belle Mina, 9494 Experimental Loop, Madison, AL 35756
 
Tuesday, April 3
4H Tree Amigos - Intro to 4H
Time: 8:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Calhoun County - Anniston
 
Online Mapping and Spatial Resources for the Private Forest Landowner
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm        
Location: Covington County - Solon Dixon Forestry Education Center, 12130 Dixon Center Road, Andalusia, AL 36420
 
Alabama Dairy Field Day
Time: 8:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Chambers County - 4725 Macon County Road 40, shorter, AL
 
Evaulating Landscape Trees
Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Tallapoosa County - 1685 Arena Rd Alexander City AL 35010 (Sportplex)
 
VITA - Tax Assistance Program
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Clay County Extension Office
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 10:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Montgomery County - Shiloh Baptist Church, Montgomery, AL
 
Teens Making Impact (TMI)
Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Mobile County - Alma Bryant High School (Irvington)
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 11:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Elmore County - Distinguised Seniors Group
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 11:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Thomas Sullivan Community Center
 
Grafting Workshop
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Macon County - E.V. Smith Research Station
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
Time: 2:00pm - 2:30pm        
Location: Chilton County - Maplesville School
 
4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
Time: 3:10pm - 4:10pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford Elementary School
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
4-H Chilton Trotters Club Meeting
Time: 6:00pm - 7:00pm        
Location: Chilton County - Chilton County Cooperative Extension Office, Clanton, AL
 
Forage Focus on Species/Variety Selection
Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm        
Location: Choctaw County - 218 South Hamburg Street, Butler, AL 36904
 
Wednesday, April 4
4- H Health Rocks
Time: 7:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Bibb County - West Blocton Middle School
 
Alabama Master Naturalist Program - Alabama's Geology and Soils
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Lee County - Lee County Historical Museum in Loachapoka
 
Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Autauga County - 2226 Hwy 14 West, Autaugaville, AL 36003
 
Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Baldwin County - 8300 State Highway 104, Fairhope, Al
 
MG Volunteer Training Class
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Calhoun County - 77 Justice Ave, Anniston 36205
 
New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
Time: 9:30am - 10:30am        
Location: Dallas County - ALAGASCO Building - Selma, AL
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
Time: 10:00am - 10:45am        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Baldwin County - Summerdale SAIL Site
 
Plant Propagation Workshop
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Lauderdale County - Lauderdale County Extension Office, 802 Veterans Drive, Florence, AL
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
Time: 1:30pm - 2:15pm        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
E-Commerce Training for Small Business Owners & Managers
Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Wilcox County - 1001 Earl Hilliard Road, Camden, AL
 
Thursday, April 5
4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
Time: 7:45am - 2:45pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford
 
Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Jefferson County - 2612 Lane Park Road, Birmingham, 35223
 
Diabetes Seminar- Four Elements of Controlling Diabetes
Time: 10:00am - 11:15am        
Location: Tallapoosa County - Alexander City Parks and Recreation Center,1685 Arena Road, Alexander City, AL
 
ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Washington County - 16478 Saint Stephens Ave Chatom, AL 36518
 
CHAMPION Program
Time: 10:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Montgomery County - Pintlala Library, Hope Hull, AL
 
Let's Talk : A Conversation With the Superientendent
Time: 12:00pm - 12:01pm        
Location: Houston County - 3209 Reeves Street, Dothan Alabama
 
Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - 869 Jensen Rd, Prattville, AL
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
Home Grown Series "Growing Squash, Cucumbers, Melons and Giant Pumpkins"
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Cullman County - North Alabama Agriplex Education Center
 
Home Grown The Natural Way - Will not meet on 4/5/12. To be rescheduled at a later date
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Butler County - Beeland Park, Commerce Street, Greenville, Al
 
Friday, April 6
ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Washington County - 16478 Saint Stephens Ave Chatom, AL 36518
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Chilton County - Verbena High School
 
Saturday, April 7
Mulch Sale - Tallapoosa Master Gardeners
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Tallapoosa County - from Hwy 280 take Hwy 49N - 1 mile turn left at yellow gate
 
Annual Health Fair & Seminar
Time: 10:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Montgomery County - Cleveland Avenue YMCA, 1201 Rosa L. Parks Avenue, Montgomery, AL
 
Monday, April 9
ServSafe - Wetumpka
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Elmore County - Elmore County Extension Office, 340 Queen Ann Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Tricksey Senior Center
 
Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - Billingsley School
 
AEFSN Gastro-Intestinal parasites control of small ruminants sheep and goats f.a.m.a.c.h.a workshop
Time: 5:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Hale County - 701 hall street
 
SFP214-UANNP Small Ruminant Management Education Program - Control of Gastro-intestinal Parasitism of Small Ruminants
Time: 5:00pm - 9:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Hale County Agricultural Extension Center, 701 Hall Street , Greensboro AL 36744
 
Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
Time: 5:30pm - 7:30pm        
Location: Dallas County - Medical Center Towers Building Classroom - 1st Floor - Selma, AL
 
Tomato Workshop
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Washington County - Scott House, Hwy. 56
 
Tuesday, April 10
Mobile County Organic Outreach
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm        
Location: Mobile County - 1070 Schillinger Road Mobile, AL 36608
 
ServSafe - Wetumpka
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Elmore County - Elmore County Extension Office, 340 Queen Ann Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092
 
VITA - Tax Assistance Program
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Clay County Extension Office
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 10:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Montgomery County - Shiloh Baptist Church, Montgomery, AL
 
WIC Nutrition - Effortless Exercise
Time: 10:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Barbour County - 634 School Street, Eufaula, AL 36027
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 11:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Elmore County - Distinguised Seniors
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 11:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Thomas Sullivan Community Center
 
Pond Management & Feral Hog Control Workshop
Time: 1:00pm - 5:00pm        
Location: Sumter County - http://www.aces.edu/counties/Sumter/pages/PondManagementFeralHog.tmpl
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
Time: 2:00pm - 2:30pm        
Location: Chilton County - Maplesville School
 
4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
Time: 3:10pm - 4:10pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford Elementary School
 
4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Chilton County - Union Baptist Church, Clanton
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: Calhoun County - Ohatchee Municipal Complex, Municipal Courtroom, 7801 AL Hwy 77, Ohatchee, AL
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: St. Clair County - Ohatchee Municipal Complex, Municipal Courtroom, 7801 AL Hwy 77, Ohatchee, AL
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: Talladega County - Ohatchee Municipal Complex, Municipal Courtroom, 7801 AL Hwy 77, Ohatchee, AL
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: Etowah County - Ohatchee Municipal Complex, Municipal Courtroom, 7801 AL Hwy 77, Ohatchee, AL
 
Wednesday, April 11
4-H Health Rocks
Time: 7:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Bibb County - West Blocton Middle
 
Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Autauga County - 2226 Hwy 14 West, Autaugaville, AL 36003
 
Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Baldwin County - Weeks Bay Reserve
 
MG Volunteer Training Class
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Calhoun County - 77 Justice Ave, Anniston 36205
 
New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
Time: 9:30am - 10:30am        
Location: Dallas County - ALAGASCO Building - Selma, AL
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
Time: 10:00am - 10:45am        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Baldwin County - Summerdale SAIL Site
 
Plant Propagation Workshop
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Franklin County - Franklin County Extension Office, 410 N Jackson St, Russellville, AL
 
Plant Propagation Workshop
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Franklin County - Extension Meeting Room-Courthouse Basement
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
Time: 1:30pm - 2:15pm        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
E-Commerce Training for Small Business Owners & Managers
Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Wilcox County - 1001 Earl Hilliard Road, Camden, AL
 
Urban Gardening and Sustainable Landscapes(UGSL)
Time: 5:30pm - 7:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Central Presbyterian Church, Mobile, AL
 
Thursday, April 12
Southern Women Show
Time: 6:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Franklin County - Nashville, Tennessee
 
Vegetable Production Workshop
Time: 8:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Marshall County - Guntersville Recreation Center, 1500 Sunset Drive (North Room) Guntersville, AL
 
Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Jefferson County - 2612 Lane Park Road, Birmingham, 35223
 
Farmer's Market Grower's Meeting
Time: 10:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Cleburne County - 72 Brockford Road, Suite A
 
CHAMPION Program
Time: 10:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Montgomery County - Pintlala Library, Hope Hull, AL
 
CHAMPION Program
Time: 10:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Montgomery County - Pintlala Library, Hope Hull, AL
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Hillsdale Community Center
 
Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - 869 Jensen Rd, Prattville, AL
 
4-H County Public Speaking Contest
Time: 5:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Conecuh County - 102 Liberty Street
 
Prostate Cancer Awareness BLUE Seminar
Time: 5:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Winston County - 42024 Hwy. 195, Haleyville, AL
 
VITA - Tax Assistance
Time: 5:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Clay County Extension Office
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: Blount County - See brochure on website for meeting locations
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: Jefferson County - See brochure on website for meeting locations
 
Forage Basics Mini-Series
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm        
Location: Marshall County - See brochure on website for meeting locations
 
Friday, April 13
4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Chilton County - Verbena High School
 
JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
Time: 3:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Henry County - Old Abbeville High School
 
4-H Friday Night Fish Fry
Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Autauga County - Pratt Park, Prattville, AL
 
Saturday, April 14
Basic Pistol Shooting Course for Women
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm        
Location: Monroe County - 334 Agriculture Drive, Suite 104 Monroeville, Al 36460
 
State Shotgun Championship
Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Talladega County - Red Eagle Club, Childersburg, AL
 
BEEF U
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Lee County - Stanley Wilson Beef Teaching Unit, Auburn University campus
 
Gardening in Raised Beds
Time: 10:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Jefferson County - Andy's Creekside Nursery 3351 Morgan Drive, Birmingham AL 35216
 
Home Grown Series "Organic Gardening and Small Scale Farming"
Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Cullman County - North Alabama Agriplex Education Center
 
Monday, April 16
4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Ashland
 
Basic Pistol Shooting Course for Women
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm        
Location: Monroe County - 334 Agriculture Drive, Suite 104 Monroeville, Al 36460
 
Classroom in the Forest - Ranburne
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Cleburne County - 21045 Main Street, Ranburne, AL 36273
 
Couponing 101
Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm        
Location: Dallas County - Alabama Gas Company Building - Hwy 14 Selma, AL
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Tricksey Senior Center
 
4-H Enrichment Program - Kindergarten Classes
Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary School
 
Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - Billingsley School
 
Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
Time: 5:30pm - 7:30pm        
Location: Dallas County - Medical Center Towers Building Classroom - 1st Floor - Selma, AL
 
"Cow Herd 101 - a practical approach to Beef Quality Assurance"
Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm        
Location: Cullman County - Cullman Stockyard, 75 Co Rd 1339, Cullman, AL 35058
 
Tuesday, April 17
4H Tree Amigos - Wonderful World of Plants
Time: 8:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Calhoun County - Anniston
 
Organic Vegetable Production Workshop
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Blount County - 415 5th Avenue E, Oneonta, AL 35121
 
ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
Time: 9:00am - 6:00pm        
Location: Winston County - 24714 Highway 195, Double Springs, AL 35553
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 10:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Montgomery County - Shiloh Baptist Church, Montgomery, AL
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 11:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Elmore County - Distinguished Seniors
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 11:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Thomas Sullivan Community Center
 
GRANDRAPP Sr. Caregiver Meeting
Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm        
Location: Montgomery County - Family Guidance Center, Building D
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
Time: 2:00pm - 2:30pm        
Location: Chilton County - Maplesville School
 
4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
Time: 3:10pm - 4:10pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford Elementary School
 
HIPPY Group Meeting
Time: 5:00pm - 7:00pm        
Location: Conecuh County - Evergreen City Park
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
Recreational Pond Management Workshop
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Conecuh County - 102 Liberty St, Room 103 Evergreen, AL 36401
 
Wednesday, April 18
4-H Health Rocks
Time: 7:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Bibb County - West Blocton Middle
 
4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
Time: 7:45am - 2:45pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford
 
Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Autauga County - 2226 Hwy 14 West, Autaugaville, AL 36003
 
Better Process Control School
Time: 9:00am - 5:00pm        
Location: Lee County - 500 Shug Jordan Parkway
 
Leadership Hale County
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Hale County - 701 Hall Street
 
Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Baldwin County - 8300 State Highway 104, Fairhope, Al
 
MG Volunteer Training Class
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Calhoun County - 77 Justice Ave, Anniston 36205
 
New Leaf: Choices for Healthy Living Class
Time: 9:30am - 10:30am        
Location: Dallas County - ALAGASCO Building - Selma, AL
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
Time: 10:00am - 10:45am        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
Make and Take Rain Barrel Workshop
Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Dale County - 202 S. Hwy 123, Ozark, AL 36360
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Baldwin County - Summerdale SAIL Site
 
Plant Propagation Workshop
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Lawrence County - Lawrence County Extension Office, 13075 AL Hwy 157, Moulton, AL
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
Time: 1:30pm - 2:15pm        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
E-Commerce Training for Small Business Owners & Managers
Time: 2:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Wilcox County - 1001 Earl Hilliard Road, Camden, AL
 
Thursday, April 19
Gallagher Field Day
Time: 8:30am - 2:30pm        
Location: Hale County - 6651 Hwy 69, Greensboro, AL 36744
 
Better Process Control School
Time: 9:00am - 5:00pm        
Location: Lee County - 500 Shug Jordan Parkway
 
Master Food Preserver
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Franklin County - Extension Meeting Room-Courthouse Basement
 
Chronic Disease Series with Nutrition and Sensible Stretching
Time: 10:00am - 11:30am        
Location: Bibb County - 10 White Street in Brent, AL
 
Green Living Expo 2012
Time: 10:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Madison County - AAMU's Agribition Center, 4925 Moore Mills Road, Huntsville, AL 35811
 
ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Mobile County - 1070 Schillinger Road, North - Mobile, AL 36608-5298
 
Urban Gardens and Sustainable Landscapes(UGSL)
Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm        
Location: Mobile County - AAMU Agribition Bldg
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Hillsdale Community Center
 
Diabetes Coalition Meeting
Time: 4:00pm - 5:00pm        
Location: Dallas County - Dallas County Extension Office - 429 Lauderdale St. - Selma, AL
 
Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - 869 Jensen Rd, Prattville, AL
 
Bee Club Meeting
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Dale County - Dale County Extension Office
 
Clay County Contest Day - 4-H
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Clay County High School Auditorium - 220 3rd Street SW Ashland, AL 36251
 
Organic Gardening
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Conecuh County - 102 Liberty Street, Room 103, Evergreen, AL
 
Friday, April 20
Henry County Groundwater Festival
Time: 8:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Henry County - Landmark Park, Hwy 431 S, Dothan
 
Master Gardener Plant Sale
Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm        
Location: Etowah County - 3200-A West Meighan Blvd
 
Estate Planning Seminar
Time: 10:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: St. Clair County - Pell City Civic Center, 2801 Stemley Bridge Rd, Pell City, AL
 
ServSafe Food Safety Certification Course
Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Mobile County - 1070 Schillinger Road, North - Mobile, AL 36608-5298
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Chilton County - Verbena High School
 
JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
Time: 3:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Henry County - Old Abbeville High School
 
Alabama 4-H Voluneer Spring Training
Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm        
Location: Lee County - Auburn Hotel & Conference Center
 
Saturday, April 21
Gardening Expo
Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Pike County - Farmers Market Site in Montgomery, AL
 
Master Gardener plant sale
Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Etowah County - 3200-A West Meighan Blvd
 
Fish Pond Workshop
Time: 8:30am - 12:00pm        
Location: Tallapoosa County - 6370 Lovelady Rd Dadeville AL 36853
 
Rain Barrel and Rain Garden Workshop
Time: 8:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Lee County - Lee County Historical Society Museum in Loachapoka
 
DAIRY Goat U
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Baldwin County - A A Farms - 590 Hillcrest Drive, Millbrook, Alabama
 
Alabama 4-H Voluneer Spring Training
Time: 4:00pm - 6:00pm        
Location: Lee County - Auburn Hotel & Conference Center
 
Sunday, April 22
Gardening Expo
Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm        
Location: Pike County - Farmers Market Site in Montgomery, AL
 
Alabama Diabetes and Childhood Obesity Conference
Time: 5:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Montgomery County - Embassy Suites Hotel and Conference Center, 300 Tallapoosa St. Montgomery, AL 36104
 
Monday, April 23
4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Ashland
 
ServSafe
Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm        
Location: Tallapoosa County - 1662 Arena Road (Alex City Sports Plex)
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Tricksey Senior Center
 
Forestry in The Classroom
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Sunshine School
 
Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - Billingsley School
 
Alabama Diabetes and Childhood Obesity Conference
Time: 5:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Montgomery County - Embassy Suites Hotel and Conference Center, 300 Tallapoosa St. Montgomery, AL 36104
 
Tuesday, April 24
4H Tree Amigos - Care and Maintenance
Time: 8:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Calhoun County - Anniston
 
Forestry in The Classroom
Time: 8:15am - 12:15pm        
Location: Hale County - Greensboro Elementary School
 
Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD & Project Learning Tree
Time: 8:30am - 2:30pm        
Location: Lawrence County - Lawrence County Extensino Office
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 10:00am - 11:00am        
Location: Montgomery County - Shiloh Baptist Church, Montgomery, AL
 
Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program
Time: 11:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Elmore County - Distinguished Seniors
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 11:30am - 1:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Thomas Sullivan Community Center
 
Forestry in The Classroom
Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Southern Academy School
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Reynolds
Time: 2:00pm - 2:30pm        
Location: Chilton County - Maplesville School
 
Worksite Wellness Program
Time: 2:30pm - 4:30pm        
Location: Dallas County - Honda Locks America, Inc.
 
4-H Munford JMG Scientist Club Meeting
Time: 3:10pm - 4:10pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford Elementary School
 
4-H Truth Seekers Club Meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Chilton County - Union Baptist Church, Clanton
 
Alabama Diabetes and Childhood Obesity Conference
Time: 5:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Montgomery County - Embassy Suites Hotel and Conference Center, 300 Tallapoosa St. Montgomery, AL 36104
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
Wednesday, April 25
4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Ashland
 
Forestry in The Classroom
Time: 8:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Moundville and Akron Schools
 
Hale County Farm Field Day
Time: 8:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Moundville Elementary School
 
Marshall County 4-H Round Up
Time: 8:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Marshall County - Guntersville Recreation Center
 
Family and Consumer Science In-Service
Time: 8:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 738 Gibbs Rd., Pike Road, AL
 
Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
Time: 8:30am - 8:36am        
Location: Etowah County - Etowah County Cooperative Extension Office
 
Autauga County Master Gardeners Class
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Autauga County - 2226 Hwy 14 West, Autaugaville, AL 36003
 
Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Baldwin County - 8300 State Highway 104, Fairhope, Al
 
MG Volunteer Training Class
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Calhoun County - 77 Justice Ave, Anniston 36205
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Lee
Time: 10:00am - 10:45am        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
Drip Irrigation Installation
Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Newbern, AL
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Baldwin County - Summerdale SAIL Site
 
Auburn Rural Studio Partnership Luncheon
Time: 11:15am - 1:15pm        
Location: Hale County - 701 Hall Street
 
Lunch & Learn -
Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm        
Location: Calhoun County - 77 Justice Ave, Anniston 36205
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - Manley
Time: 1:30pm - 2:15pm        
Location: Coosa County - Coosa Central Elementary, Hanover, AL
 
Thursday, April 26
Why you should not be afraid to grow longleaf pine: taking the myth and mystery out of longleaf pine management
Time: 7:30am - 4:30pm        
Location: Lee County - Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences Room 2217
 
4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
Time: 7:45am - 2:45pm        
Location: Talladega County - Munford
 
Hale County Farm Field Day
Time: 8:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Hale County - Moundville Elementary School
 
Family and Consumer Science In-Service
Time: 8:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 738 Gibbs Rd., Pike Road, AL
 
Going Wild in the Forest with Project WILD and Project Learning Tree
Time: 8:30am - 8:36am        
Location: Shelby County - North Shelby County Library
 
Home Grown Tomato Workshop
Time: 8:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Russell County - Central Activities Center, 1500 14th Street, Phenix City
 
Lauderdale County 4-H Round Up
Time: 8:30am - 2:30pm        
Location: Lauderdale County - 802 Veterans Drive, Florence
 
Classroom in the Forest - Fruithurst Elementary School
Time: 9:00am - 2:00pm        
Location: Cleburne County - 222 School Street, Fruithurst, AL 36262
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Hillsdale Community Center
 
Health Rocks, Various 4-H Programs and 4-H Club Meetings
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - 869 Jensen Rd, Prattville, AL
 
CHAMPION Exercise Program
Time: 5:30pm - 6:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 400 Eastern Blvd., Ste 107, Montgomery, AL
 
4H Chick Chain Parents meeting
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm        
Location: Etowah County - 3200-A West Meighan Blvd
 
Greens and Cornbread Cook-off
Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm        
Location: Mobile County - 1070 Schillinger Road North, Mobile, AL 36608
 
Friday, April 27
Why you should not be afraid to grow longleaf pine: taking the myth and mystery out of longleaf pine management
Time: 7:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Lee County - Auburn University School of Forestry and Wildlife Sciences Room 2217
 
Family and Consumer Science In-Service
Time: 8:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Montgomery County - 738 Gibbs Rd., Pike Road, AL
 
Classroom in the Forest field day
Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Greene County - Hodges Smith Estates
 
4-H Enrichment Programs - 3rd Grade
Time: 1:00pm - 2:00pm        
Location: Chilton County - Verbena High School
 
JMG - Abbeville Afterschool
Time: 3:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Henry County - Old Abbeville High School
 
Saturday, April 28
Wiregrass Girls Rock A Self Esteem Conference for Girls
Time: 12:30am - 6:30am        
Location: Houston County - 233 BIC Road , Dothan, Alabama 36303
 
Autauga County Master Gardener Association Annual Plant Sale
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Autauga County - Prattvillage Gardens (Off First St. between Washington St. & Chestnut St.)
 
CLEBURNE COUNTY MASTER GARDENERS PLANT SALE
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Cleburne County - Downtown Heflin - Ross Street - Prichards
 
East Central Alabama Master Gardener Association
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Kiwanis Park, Wedowee, AL
 
Block & Bridle Club Livestock Judging Contest
Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm        
Location: Lee County - Stanley Wilson Beef Teaching Unit, Auburn University campus
 
Urban Environmental Science Education Program(UESEP)
Time: 9:00am - 5:00pm        
Location: Baldwin County - Five Rivers Delta Resource Center
 
Monday, April 30
4-H Health Rocks - Ashland Elementary School 6th Grade
Time: 8:00am - 12:00pm        
Location: Clay County - Ashland
 
Diabetes Support Group Meeting
Time: 9:30am - 11:30am        
Location: Dallas County - Dallas County Health Department Community Room - Selma, AL
 
ServSafe
Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm        
Location: Tallapoosa County - 1662 Arena Road (Alex City Sports Plex)
 
Urban Nutrition Education Program (UNEP)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm        
Location: Mobile County - Tricksey Senior Center
 
4-H Rye Baby Plants
Time: 3:00pm - 4:00pm        
Location: Bibb County - Brent Elementary After school program
 
Billingsley ASEP 4-H Club meeting
Time: 4:30pm - 5:30pm        
Location: Autauga County - Billingsley School
 
Power to Prevent Diabetes Class
Time: 5:30pm - 7:30pm        
Location: Dallas County - Medical Center Towers Building Classroom - 1st Floor - Selma, AL