<< PrevMarch 2015Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
3:30 PM 4-H Youth Entrepreneur Club
2
8:00 AM Monroe County Calf Show
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM Body Quest
9:00 AM ServSafe - Opelika
9:30 AM Calhoun County 4-H Team Meeting
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
11:00 AM Cooking for Singles in Butler
3
8:00 AM Hillcrest Elem. 5th Grade Science Club
8:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Testing
8:00 AM Reality Check at Lewis Academy
9:00 AM Body Quest
9:00 AM Fayette County Row Crop Pest Management Meeting
9:00 AM ServSafe - Opelika
10:00 AM Cottage Food Safety Class
12:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active Program
5:30 PM Elmore 4-H Archery Club
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
4
8:00 AM Hillcrest Elem. 5th Grade Science Club
8:00 AM Houston County Master Gardener Course
9:00 AM 2015 Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Class
9:00 AM Alabama Private Pesticide Applicator Training Course in Region 1
9:00 AM Athletic Turf management Workshop
9:00 AM Macon County Vegetable Program
10:00 AM Master Gardener Classes
11:00 AM Eat healthy, Be Active Program
11:00 AM Leadership Elmore County Board Meeting
12:00 PM Montgomery County Lunch and Learn Program
1:00 PM NEP-Body Quest
3:30 PM Lowndes County Eat Healthy, Be Active Series
6:00 PM Eat Healthy Be Active Plus - Cullman
6:00 PM Parent Project
5
8:00 AM Escambia County Calf Show
8:00 AM Pinedale Elem. 5th Grade Science Club
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
12:00 PM Autauga Co. Master Gardeners Association Lunch & Learn
12:00 PM Autauga County Lunch and Learn Program
12:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active Program
12:30 PM Managing for Timber and Wildlife Workshop & Tree Give-Away
5:00 PM Elevate
5:00 PM Elevate - Taking Your Relationship to the Next Level
6:00 PM Backyard Poultry 101
6:00 PM Galloping Gang 4-H Club
6
7:00 AM Monthly Beef Management Meeting
8:45 AM 4-H Club Meeting - Pleasant Valley Elementary - Closed Meeting
9:00 AM Athletic Turf Management Workshop
9:00 AM Reality Check
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
10:00 AM Tallapoosa County Master Gardener Course
1:00 PM Fire Ant Management Using Baits Webinar (All Bugs Good and Bad 2015 Series)
2:00 PM All Bugs Good and Bad-March webinar
7
89
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
8:30 AM Montgomery County Staff Conference
9:00 AM Body Quest
9:00 AM ServSafe - Eufaula
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
10:00 AM Montgomery County 4-H Team Meeting
4:00 PM Lauderdale County 4-H Robotics Club
5:30 PM 4-H Hoppers Club Meeting
5:30 PM Heir Property Workshop
10
8:00 AM Care and Maintenance at Lewis Academy
8:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Testing
9:00 AM Adult Pork Quality Assurance Program
9:00 AM Body Quest
9:00 AM Kilby Elementary 4-H Club
9:00 AM ServSafe - Eufaula
9:00 AM ServSafe Greensboro
10:00 AM Cottage Food Law Training
10:00 AM Rogers 6th grade 4-H Club
11:30 AM Rogers 4th grade 4-H Clubs
12:00 PM Elmore County Lunch and Learn Program
12:30 PM Central 5th grade 4-H Clubs
6:00 PM Pond Management Workshop
6:30 PM Beef Basics: Cattle Market and Hay Production Economics
6:30 PM Pickens County 4-H Livestock Evaluation Meeting
6:30 PM Youth Leadership Elmore County
6:30 PM Youth Leadership Elmore County
11
8:00 AM Houston County Master Gardener Course
9:00 AM 2015 Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Class
9:00 AM Macon County Vegetable Program
9:00 AM North Alabama Tree Fruit Meeting
9:00 AM ServSafe Greensboro
10:00 AM Master Gardener Classes
11:00 AM Eat healthy, Be Active Program
1:00 PM NEP-Body Quest
3:30 PM Lowndes County Eat Healthy, Be Active Series
6:00 PM Eat Healthy Be Active Plus - Cullman
6:00 PM Parent Project
12
8:00 AM 4-H Club Meeting - Ohatchee Elementary - Closed Meeting
8:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Testing
8:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Training Class
8:00 AM Youth Leadership Randolph County
9:00 AM LCHS 6th grade 4-H Club
9:00 AM ServSafe Greensboro
10:30 AM LCHS 5th grade 4-H Club
12:00 PM Central 6th grade 4-H Clubs
5:00 PM Elevate
5:00 PM Elevate - Taking Your Relationship to the Next Level
5:15 PM 4-H Hilltop After School Meeting
5:30 PM 4-H vs. Wild
5:30 PM Date Nights
5:30 PM EUFAULA BOE HIPPY PROGRAM
5:30 PM Wise Money Management
6:00 PM "Let's Talk Turkey" program
6:30 PM Choctaw County Hay Quality Meeting
6:30 PM Choctaw County Hay Quality Meeting
13
8:00 AM 2015 Spring Forage Workshop
8:30 AM Froage Focus Workshop
9:00 AM ServSafe Greensboro
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
10:00 AM Tallapoosa County Master Gardener Course
2:00 PM Underwood 5th grade 4-H Club
14
9:00 AM ServSafe Greensboro
1516
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM Body Quest
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
17
8:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Testing
8:00 AM ServSafef Food Safety Training
8:00 AM St. Patrick's Day Cookie Contest
8:00 AM Wildlife at Lewis Academy
9:00 AM Body Quest
9:00 AM Farm to Market Food Safety Workshop - Opelika
9:00 AM The Secret to a Happy, Healthy Lawn Workshop
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
10:00 AM Rogers 6th grade 4-H Club
10:00 AM ServSafe - Cleburne
10:00 AM ServSafe Cleburne Co.
11:00 AM Eat healthy, Be Active Program
11:30 AM Rogers 4th grade 4-H Clubs
12:00 PM Tomato Growing 101
2:00 PM 4-H Club Meeting - Coldwater Elementary - Closed Meeting
2:00 PM Underwood 6th grade 4-H Club
6:00 PM Backyard Fruit Production
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:30 PM Beef Basics: Nutrient Management of Forages
18
8:00 AM Houston County Master Gardener Course
9:00 AM 2015 Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Class
9:00 AM Alabama Private Applicator Testing Only
9:00 AM Macon County Vegetable Program
10:00 AM Master Gardener Classes
1:00 PM NEP-Body Quest
2:00 PM 4-H Club Meeting - Coldwater Elementary - Closed Meeting
6:00 PM Parent Project
19
7:00 AM Youth Farm Safety Camp
8:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Training and Testing
8:30 AM Operation Grow: Cattle Production 101
8:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicators Testing Only
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
10:00 AM Cottage Food Law Training - Montgomery
11:30 AM Money Smarts
4:00 PM Cottage Food Law Food Safety Class
4:00 PM Cottage Food Law Food Safety Class
5:00 PM Elevate - Taking Your Relationship to the Next Level
5:00 PM The Main Event
5:30 PM Date Nights
6:30 PM Autauga County 4-H Horse Club Meeting
20
10:00 AM Coaches Wanted for Autauga County 4-H S.A.F.E
10:00 AM ServSafe Cleburne Co.
10:00 AM Tallapoosa County Master Gardener Course
11:00 AM ServSafe - Cleburne
21
10:00 AM Lauderdale County 4-H Horse Club
10:00 AM Lauderdale County 4-H Shotgun Club
2223
8:00 AM Rucker Boulevard 6th Grade Science Club
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM Body Quest
24
8:00 AM Rucker Boulevard 6th Grade Science Club
9:00 AM Body Quest
9:00 AM ServSafe - Cherokee
10:00 AM Cottage Food Law Training - Phenix City
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
11:00 AM Eat healthy, Be Active Program
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:00 PM Landscape Pruning and Basic Design
25
8:00 AM Houston County Master Gardener Course
8:00 AM Plant Propagation Workshop
9:00 AM 2015 Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Class
9:00 AM Macon County Vegetable Program
10:00 AM Alabama Cottage Food Law Training
10:00 AM Cottage Food Law Training - Wetumpka
10:00 AM Master Gardener Classes
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
1:00 PM NEP-Body Quest
6:00 PM Parent Project
26
9:00 AM Farm to Market Food Safety Workshop - Mntgomery
9:00 AM ServSafe - Cherokee
9:00 AM Tomato Workshop
9:00 AM Vegetable and Fruit Production Workshop & Food Safety Certification
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
11:00 AM Eat healthy, Be Active Program
5:00 PM Cottage Food Law
27
10:00 AM Tallapoosa County Master Gardener Course
28
8:00 AM Spring Horse Trail Ride
9:00 AM Alabama Water Watch Water Chemistry Monitoring Workshop
1:00 PM Alabama Water Watch Water Chemistry Recertification Session
2930
8:00 AM 2015 4-H Youth Leadership Conference
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM Alabama Private Training Course in Region 3
10:00 AM Blount Co.Farmers Market Meeting
10:30 AM Alabama Private Applicator Testing in Region 3
11:00 AM Eat healthy, Be Active Program
3:00 PM Washington County Calf Show
6:30 PM 4-H Poultry Club Meeting
31
8:00 AM 2015 4-H Youth Leadership Conference
8:00 AM Cooking at Lewis Academy
9:00 AM 4-H Club Meeting - Wellborn Elementary School - Closed Meeting
11:00 AM Right Bite Diabetes Cooking School
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:00 PM Bee Keepers Class
6:00 PM Vegetable Gardening Basics