<< PrevApril 2014Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
3:45 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
7:30 AM PREP Robert E. Lee
8:00 AM 4-Hi Wilson Elementary School
8:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
8:00 AM CHAMPION Adult class
8:00 AM Eat Healthy, Be Active
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
8:00 AM River Region 4H Community Club
8:05 AM 4-H Tree Amigos
9:00 AM Eating Smart, Being Active
9:00 AM Etowah County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM GAP training Tuscaloosa
9:00 AM JUST MOVE ALABAMA
10:00 AM CHAMPION MYPLATE
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active - Montgomery County
10:00 AM Eat Healthy, Be Active-Workshop 5
10:00 AM Right Bite Diabetes Cooking School
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:00 AM Yees Complete Module:Energy
10:30 AM Eat Healthy Be Active - Montgomery County
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
12:00 PM Autauga County Master Gardener Lunch and Learn
12:00 PM Health Rocks-Whitley Elementary School
12:15 PM Fayette County 4-H Innovators- Hubbertville 4th grade
1:00 PM Body Quest class
1:00 PM Market Manager Food Safety - Tuscaloosa
1:00 PM Meeting with Autuagaville Highschool
3:30 PM DHR Board Meeting
5:30 PM Alabama Private Training Course in Region 1
5:30 PM Calhoun County Hawkeye 4-H Rifle Club Meeting (Ages 10-18)
5:30 PM Prosper Strenghtening Families Program- Abbeville
5:30 PM york community circles
6:30 PM Forage Systems & Nutritional Management for the Cow Herd
2
3:00 AM Outdoor Classroom Meeting - Stanhope Elmore High School
8:00 AM Body Quest Food of the Warrior
8:00 AM CATCH
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
8:00 AM NEAFCS Alabama Affiliate Annual Meeting
8:00 AM NEAFCS Annual Meeting
8:00 AM Tuscaloosa County High Relationship Smarts Plus
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Body Quest Training
9:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Cullman County Master Gardener Class
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
12:00 PM Capital City Master Gardener Lunch and Learn
12:00 PM CHAMPION
1:30 PM Calhoun County 4-H Club for Homeschoolers
3:00 PM 4-H Wildlife Club
3:00 PM Clarke- Grove Hill Afterschool 4-H Archery (Wednesday Group)
3:00 PM Washington Co Forestry Club
3
7:54 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Work Days
8:00 AM NEAFCS Alabama Affiliate Annual Meeting
8:00 AM NEAFCS Annual Meeting
8:00 AM Weaver Elementary 6th Grade Session 1 4-H Innovators
8:30 AM Bullock County Groundwater Festival
8:30 AM Jefferson County Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Jackson County Master Gardener Spring Class 2014
10:00 AM Coosa County Master Gardener Course
10:00 AM SAI: Estate Planning, How to
10:00 AM Smart Shopping Using Coupons - Chelsea Public Library
10:00 AM Weaver Elementary 6th Grade Session 2 4-H Innovators
10:30 AM "Ladies Can..." Workshops
10:30 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program - Education (SNAP-Ed-) Class
11:00 AM Identity Theft Workshop
12:00 PM PREP Tutwiler Prison
12:00 PM Weaver Elementary 6th Grade Session 3 4-H Innovators
1:00 PM Auburn 4-H Community Club
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
1:30 PM Weaver Elementary 6th Grade Session 4 4-H Innovators
3:00 PM Arthiritis Foundation Exercise Program Primetime
3:00 PM Clean Through 4-H Archery Club
3:00 PM Dolphin Homeschool 4-H Club
4:00 PM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
4:30 PM Right Bite Healthy/Diabetes Cooking School
5:00 PM "So you want to try Organic Gardening"
5:30 PM Calhoun County 4-H Horse Club
5:30 PM Etowah County 4-H Outdoor and Demonstration Contest Day
6:00 PM Calhoun County 4-H Horse Club Meeting
4
7:00 AM Beef Management Meeting
7:40 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Charles R. Drew Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM NEAFCS Alabama Affiliate Annual Meeting
8:00 AM NEAFCS Annual Meeting
8:00 AM South District FFA Event
9:00 AM Body Quest Classes
9:00 AM Clarke- Solid Rock 4-H Robotics Club
9:00 AM East Alabama Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Clas
9:30 AM Weaver Elementary 5th Grade 4-H Innovators Session 2
11:00 AM Nutrition Education
12:00 PM Weaver Elementary 5th Grade Session 2 4-H Innovators
12:00 PM Weaver Elementary 5th Grade Session 3 4-H Innovators
1:00 PM All Bugs Good and Bad Webinar Series: Get TickSmart: 10 Things to Know, 5 Things to Do
1:00 PM Quickbooks 1
5:30 PM 4-H County Contests
5
7:00 AM 4-H State Archery Championship
8:00 AM B.E.E.F. U (Beef Excellence Education for U)
8:00 AM Lee County 4-H Contest Day
8:00 AM OMK - S.O.M.K. Camp
9:30 AM Calhoun County 4-H Livestock Club
9:30 AM Calhoun County 4-H Livestock Club Meeting
10:00 AM Promote Birding Trail (Booth)
10:00 AM Rain Barrel Workshop
6
8:00 AM National 4-H Conference
8:00 AM OMK - S.O.M.K. Camp
8:00 AM Zumba Gold Certification Class
2:00 PM Elmore County 4-H River Region Livestock Club
4:00 PM Baldwin County 4-H Livestock Club
6:00 PM Madison County Horse Club
7
4:30 AM Elmore Galloping Gang RJ Chicken Fundraiser
8:00 AM 4-H Mgom - McKee International Elem. 5th GRADE CLUBS
8:00 AM 4-H Mgom - McLKee International Elementary 4th GRADE
8:00 AM 4-H Mgom Co - McKee International Elem. 4th Grade Clubs
8:00 AM Dallas County Master Gardener Class
8:00 AM National 4-H Conference
8:00 AM Today's Mom
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
10:00 AM Money Management
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
2:30 PM Eat Healthy Be Active
3:00 PM Today's Mom
3:30 PM Etowah County 4-H Livestock Judging team practice
4:00 PM Fairhope-Pt Clear Rotary Youth 4-H Club
5:00 PM Coosa County 4-H Youth Council Meeting
5:00 PM Hale County Master Gardener Class
6:00 PM 4-H Mgom River Region Rifle Club - open enrollment
6:00 PM Clarke County 4-H Horse Club
6:00 PM Tuscaloosa County 4-H Horse Club
6:00 PM Washington County Horse Club
8
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
8:00 AM CHAMPION Adult class
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
8:00 AM National 4-H Conference
8:00 AM PROSPER 7TH Grade Survey
8:00 AM Youth Leadership: Cleburne County
8:05 AM 4-H Tree Amigos
9:00 AM Eating Smart, Being Active
9:00 AM Etowah County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Talladega College Health Fair
9:40 AM Parenting
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program AHEPA
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM Enhancing the Safety of Locally Grown Produce
10:00 AM FACES
10:00 AM Foster Grandparents
10:00 AM Glen East Retirement Program
10:00 AM Lacto-Fermentation
10:00 AM PREP Job Readiness Training
10:00 AM Right Bite Diabetes Cooking School
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
11:45 AM Alabama Health Rocks Whitley Elementary School
12:15 PM Fayette County 4-H Innovators- Hubbertville 4th grade
1:00 PM Body Quest class
1:00 PM Garden to Table Home Vegetable Gardening Program
1:00 PM Grower Food Safety Workshop
2:00 PM Body Quest Training
3:00 PM Washington Co Wildlife Club
3:00 PM Zion Chapel After School
3:30 PM Peach Pals 4-H Club Meeting and Program
5:00 PM HIPPY Conecuh Group Meeting
5:30 PM Prosper Strenghtening Families Program- Abbeville
6:30 PM Chilton County Sharpshooters 4-H Club Meeting
6:30 PM Pickens Youth Master Livestock
9
7:00 AM Relationship Smarts-Woodland High School
8:00 AM 4-H Skins N Skulls Hillcrest Elementary School
8:00 AM Body Quest Food of the Warrior
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
8:00 AM Morgan County 4-H Round-Up
8:00 AM National 4-H Conference
8:00 AM Tuscaloosa County High Relationship Smarts Plus
8:30 AM Body Quest: Food of the Warrior
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Bullying Prevention Planning Meeting
9:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Cullman County Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Nutrition Education Training
9:30 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Class of 2014
10:00 AM Forage Focus Webinar Series
10:00 AM Low Impact Development Summit
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
12:00 PM CHAMPION
12:00 PM Lunch and Learn "Annuals & Perennials"
3:00 PM Birds, Bats and Cowboy Hats
3:00 PM Clarke- Grove Hill Afterschool 4-H Archery (Wednesday Group)
10
7:54 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM 4-H Skins N Skulls Hillcrest Elementary School
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Work Days
8:00 AM Elmore County Farm City
8:00 AM National 4-H Conference
8:00 AM Sparkman High School Earth Day
8:30 AM Body Quest: Food of the Warrior
8:30 AM Estate Planning series
8:30 AM Jefferson County Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM CHAMPION
9:00 AM Gardening Workshop
9:00 AM Jackson County Master Gardener Spring Class 2014
9:30 AM 4-HI @ Falkville Elementary
10:00 AM "Diseases, Good & Bad Bugs"
10:00 AM Blount Co. Farmers Market Meeting
10:00 AM Coosa County Master Gardener Course
10:00 AM Cullinary Entreperneurship - fondant
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM Enhancing the Safety of Locally Grown Produce
10:00 AM Low Impact Development Summit
10:00 AM Plant Diseases, Good & Bad Bugs
10:00 AM SAI
10:00 AM SAI: MINI SERIES
10:00 AM ServSafe-Chatom
10:30 AM "Ladies Can..." Workshops
10:30 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program - Education (SNAP-Ed-) Class
12:00 PM Body Quest: Food of the Warrior
12:00 PM Health Rocks-Whitley Elementary School
12:00 PM PREP Tutwiler Prison
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
1:00 PM Macon County Grafting Workshop
1:00 PM Restricted Use Pesticide Meeting
1:30 PM NEFE High School 6 week program; Phillips HS
2:00 PM 4-H Little Pirates Cloverbuds
2:00 PM 4H Montgomery - 4-H Volunteer Training/Online Registration
3:00 PM Arthiritis Foundation Exercise Program Primetime
3:00 PM Clean Through 4-H Archery Club
3:30 PM Calhoun County 4-H Robotics Club Meeting
4:00 PM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
4:30 PM Right Bite Healthy/Diabetes Cooking School
5:30 PM Etowah County 4-H $15 Challenge Contest
5:30 PM Power to Prevent Diabetes Classes
6:00 PM Chilton County 4-H Youth Council Meeting
6:00 PM Container Gardening Workshop
6:00 PM Gardening Basics, Exploring Traditional, Raised-Bed, and Container Gardening
6:00 PM Henry County 4-H Council Meeting
6:30 PM Tuscaloosa County 4-H Livestock Club
11
7:40 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Charles R. Drew Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM Central District FFA Event
8:00 AM Empty Bowls County Council Community Service
8:00 AM Madison County Robotics Club Competition
8:00 AM National 4-H Conference
8:00 AM Outdoor Classroom Certification Training - Prattville Christian
8:00 AM Tree Farm Instructor Workshop
8:00 AM UNEP Planning Meeting with Agent Assistant
8:30 AM Body Quest: Food of the Warrior
9:00 AM Body Quest Classes
9:00 AM East Alabama Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Clas
9:00 AM Tallapoosa County Farm Field Day
10:00 AM Alabama Farm and Poultry Expo
10:00 AM Enhancing the Safety of Locally Grown Produce
10:00 AM Greensboro Farmer's Market Growers Meeting
10:00 AM PREP Job Readiness Class
10:00 AM ServSafe-Chatom
11:00 AM Nutrition Education
12:00 PM Body Quest: Food of the Warrior
1:30 PM Blue Balloon Release
6:00 PM Exploring Alabama's Living Streams Workshop
12
7:00 AM Blount Co. Master Gardener Plant Sale
8:00 AM Coffee County Farm Day
8:00 AM Earth Day at Hays Preserve
8:00 AM Exploring Alabama's Living Streams Workshop
8:00 AM Girl Scout fishing event
8:00 AM Lafayette Day
9:30 AM Calhoun County 4-H Archery Club
9:30 AM Calhoun County 4-H Archery Club Meeting
10:00 AM Alabama Farm and Poultry Expo
10:00 AM Earth Day at Hays Nature Preserve
10:00 AM Farm Day at the Zoo
10:00 AM Small Ruminant Health - A workshop
11:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Clover Buds Club (Ages 5-8)
11:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Clover Buds Meetings
11:00 AM Kids Cook Off
1:00 PM Coosa County 4-H Round-Up Competitive Events
13
8:30 AM CHR Training Meeting
2:00 PM Cleburne County 4-H Archery Club
14
5:00 AM Coffee County Competitive Events
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM Dallas County Master Gardener Class
8:00 AM Today's Mom
8:00 AM UNEP: Training
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM ServSafe - Bullock County
10:00 AM 4-H Mgom - CYI Team Meeting
10:00 AM PREP Job Readiness Training DHR
2:30 PM Eat Healthy Be Active
3:00 PM Today's Mom
3:15 PM Basic Nutrition-Healthy Snacks
4:00 PM Lauderdale Kids Chef 4-H Cooking Class
4:00 PM Livestock Wranglers Field trip to Tucker Milling
5:00 PM Hale County Master Gardener Class
6:00 PM Chilton County 4-H Beef Club
6:00 PM Poarch Creek 4-H Club
7:00 PM Widl Pig Damage Control
15
3:45 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
8:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
8:00 AM CHAMPION Adult class
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
8:00 AM Mock Interviews at Dora High School
8:00 AM North Alabama Commercial Vegetable Meeting
8:00 AM OMK Purple Up Day
8:00 AM Realty Check Haleyville High School
8:00 AM Samson High School Realit Check
8:00 AM Tennessee Valley Commercial Vegetable Meeting
8:05 AM 4-H Tree Amigos
9:00 AM Classroom in the Forest- Barbour County
9:00 AM Credit Workshop Mobile Public Library
9:00 AM Eating Smart, Being Active
9:00 AM S.A.I. Successful Aging Preventing Falls Bay Minette S.A.I.L.
9:00 AM ServSafe - Bullock County
9:30 AM Urban Stream Enhancement
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program AHEPA
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM Eat Healthy, Be Active
10:00 AM Eat Healthy, Be Active
10:00 AM FACES
10:00 AM Right Bite Healthy Cooking School
10:00 AM ServSafe - Talladega
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
11:30 AM Lunch and Learn
12:00 PM Family Advocacy through Caring Engagement Strategies (FACES)
12:00 PM So you want to try Organic Gardening
12:15 PM Fayette County 4-H Innovators- Hubbertville 4th grade
1:00 PM "So you want to try Organic Gardening"
1:00 PM Body Quest class
1:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active- Workshop 1
1:00 PM Pickling Workshop
2:00 PM Body Quest Traininig
2:00 PM So you want to try Organic Gardening
5:00 PM Autauga Waterfest Training
5:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active Community Workshops
5:30 PM Date Nights - Tallassee
5:30 PM Naturally Smart Gardener - Garden-To-Table
5:30 PM Naturally Smart Gardener Series
5:30 PM Prosper Strenghtening Families Program- Abbeville
5:30 PM york community circles
6:00 PM Clay County 4-H Contest Day
16
1:00 AM UNEP Meeting with Agent Assistant
4:00 AM Healthy Eating
7:00 AM Brookwood High School Career Fair
8:00 AM AF&GA Poultry Nutrition and Feed Milling Conference
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM CHAMPION: EATING HEALTHY
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
8:00 AM Geneva County Reality Check
8:00 AM Money Management Workshop
8:00 AM Morgan County Robotics Competitive Event
8:00 AM PLM Forest Resource Conservation (Day 1)
8:00 AM Tuscaloosa County High Relationship Smarts Plus
8:00 AM Youth Learning About Money Management
8:30 AM Nutrition Ed. Training
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Cullman County Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Taking Control of Your Diabetes (Hispanic Class)
9:30 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Class of 2014
10:00 AM Identity Theft at Roosevelt Baptist
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
1:00 PM Taking Control of Your Diabetes (English)
1:30 PM Calhoun County 4-H Club for Homeschoolers
3:00 PM Clarke- Grove Hill Afterschool 4-H Archery (Wednesday Group)
3:00 PM Washington Co Forestry Club
4:00 PM Reality Check at North Birmingham Library
17
7:30 AM Leadership Dothan
7:54 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM AF&GA Poultry Nutrition and Feed Milling Conference
8:00 AM Autauga County Water Festival
8:00 AM Autauga Waterfest
8:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Work Days
8:00 AM Henry County Groundwater Festival
8:00 AM Successful Aging Caregivers Event
8:30 AM Estate Planning series
8:30 AM Jefferson County Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Bringing the Outdoor Classroom to Life through Make & Take Activities
9:00 AM Jackson County Master Gardener Spring Class 2014
9:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicators Testing
9:30 AM 4-HI @ Falkville Elementary
9:30 AM Piedmont Elementary 5th Grade Session 2 4-H Innovators
10:00 AM Coosa County Master Gardener Course
10:00 AM SAI:Estate planning
10:00 AM ServSafe - Talladega
10:00 AM Servsafe - Walker
10:30 AM "Ladies Can..." Workshops
10:30 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program - Education (SNAP-Ed-) Class
11:00 AM A Caregivers Successful Aging Event
12:00 PM PREP Tutwiler Prison
12:00 PM Weed Control Options for Pastures and Hayfields
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
2:00 PM Right Bite Healthy Cooking School
3:00 PM Arthiritis Foundation Exercise Program Primetime
4:00 PM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
5:00 PM Etowah County 4-H Exhibit Contest Event
5:00 PM QuickBooks 1
5:00 PM QuickBooks 1
5:00 PM Weed Control Options for Pastures and Hayfields
5:30 PM Elmore County 4H vs Wild
6:00 PM Houston County 4-H Council Meeting
6:30 PM Autauga County Horse Club
18
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM UNEP Planning Meeting with Agent Assistant
8:30 AM West Alabama Birding Trail Activity
9:00 AM Body Quest Classes
9:00 AM East Alabama Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Clas
11:30 AM 4-H Fairfax 3rd Grade Club Meetings
19
8:00 AM Reality Check at Hueytown Community Center
20
6:00 PM Coosa County 4-H Livestock and Horse Club Meeting and Program
21
8:00 AM 4-H Innovators Hillcrest Elementary School
8:00 AM 4-H Mgom - Forest in the Classroom for Dunbar-Ramer Elem
8:00 AM CHAMPION
8:00 AM CHAMPION PROGRAM PLANNING
8:00 AM Dallas County Master Gardener Class
8:00 AM Today's Mom
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM ServSafe - Russell County - Phenix City
10:00 AM 4-H Mgom Youth Livestock Prog Planning Meeting
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
11:00 AM Identity Theft at North Birmingham Library
1:00 PM Alabama Private Applicator Training Course in Region 3
1:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Training
1:00 PM Right Bite/Healthy Cooking School
2:30 PM Eat Healthy Be Active
3:00 PM Today's Mom
3:30 PM Etowah County 4-H Livestock Judging team practice
5:00 PM Hale County Master Gardener Class
5:00 PM Making Money Count, 6-wk series
6:00 PM Coosa County 4-H Advisory Committee
6:00 PM Tuscaloosa County 4-H Shooting Sports Club
6:45 PM Pickens Youth Master Livestock
22
6:00 AM Chick Chain Mandatory Meeting
8:00 AM 4-H Innovators Hillcrest Elementary School
8:00 AM 4-H Mgom - Classroom In The Forest
8:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
8:00 AM CHAMPION Adult class
8:00 AM Crenshaw County Reality Check Highland Homes
8:00 AM Fayetteville High School
8:00 AM Pickens County Leadership Meeting
8:00 AM Yes Complete Program -Energy and Waste Management
8:05 AM 4-H Tree Amigos
8:30 AM Nutrition Ed. Training
8:30 AM Nutrition Ed. Training
9:00 AM Classroom in the Forest- Russell County
9:00 AM Eating Smart, Being Active
9:00 AM ServSafe - Russell County - Phenix City
9:00 AM ServSafe Greene County
9:40 AM Parenting
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program AHEPA
10:00 AM Direct Marketing Aquaculture Products in Alabama Workshop
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM FACES
10:00 AM Servsafe - Shelby Co
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:30 AM Eat Healthy, Be Active
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
12:15 PM Fayette County 4-H Innovators- Hubbertville 4th grade
1:00 PM Body Quest class
1:00 PM Fire Ant Baiting Workshop
1:00 PM Pickling Workshop
3:00 PM Washington Co Wildlife Club
5:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active Community Workshops
5:00 PM QuickBooks 2
5:30 PM Date Nights - Tallassee
5:30 PM Prosper Strenghtening Families Program- Abbeville
6:00 PM Beef Cattle Night
6:00 PM Fire Ant Management for Pastures and Hayfields
6:00 PM FUN-Round House
6:30 PM Square Baled Hay Meeting
23
1:00 AM UNEP Meeting with Agent Assistant
6:00 AM 4-H County Round-up
8:00 AM Lincoln High School Farm Day
8:00 AM Marshall County 4-H County Round Up
8:00 AM PLM Logging Safety and Compliance (Day 2)
8:00 AM Tuscaloosa County High Relationship Smarts Plus
8:00 AM Yes Complete Program -Energy and Waste Management
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Cullman County Master Gardener Class
9:00 AM Estate Planning
9:00 AM Estate Planning Seminar
9:00 AM Fayetteville High School 4-H
9:00 AM ServSafe Greene County
9:30 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Class of 2014
10:00 AM Diabetic Cooking School
10:00 AM Job Search Workshop
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
1:00 PM Grafting Workshop
1:00 PM Grafting Workshop in Coosa County
1:00 PM Pecan Grafting Demonstration
2:00 PM Monroeville Tree Board Meeting
3:00 PM 4-H Wildlife Club
3:00 PM Clarke- Grove Hill Afterschool 4-H Archery (Wednesday Group)
3:00 PM Teacher Training
24
7:54 AM 4-H Health Rocks - Munford Middle School 7th Grade
8:00 AM 4-H Farifax 5th Grade Club Meetings
8:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Work Days
8:00 AM Pleasant Grove Elementary School Classroom in the Forest
8:00 AM SAI: Estate Planning
8:30 AM Estate Planning series
9:00 AM "Forestry and Wildlife for Youth" Field Day
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Jackson County Master Gardener Spring Class 2014
9:30 AM CHAMPION Nutrition Education Class
10:00 AM Coosa County Master Gardener Course
10:00 AM Diabetic Cooking School
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM ServSafe - Mobile
10:00 AM Servsafe - Walker
10:30 AM "Ladies Can..." Workshops
10:30 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program - Education (SNAP-Ed-) Class
12:00 PM PREP Tutwiler Prison
1:00 PM Body Quest Training
2:00 PM 4-H Little Pirates Cloverbuds
3:00 PM Arthiritis Foundation Exercise Program Primetime
3:30 PM Calhoun County 4-H Robotics Club Meeting
4:00 PM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
5:00 PM Alabama Private Training Course in Region 2
5:00 PM QuickBooks 2
5:15 PM 4-H Hilltop After School Meeting
6:00 PM ASAN Pot Luck Greensboro
6:00 PM Butler County Chick Chain Training
6:00 PM Etowah County 4-H Chick chain Mandatory meeting
6:00 PM Talladega County Contest Day
25
8:00 AM 4H CIF Field Day, Evan McDonald's
8:00 AM Body Quest
8:00 AM Dale County DHR MMC/MM Workshop
8:00 AM Living Streams & Wetlands for Alabama Master Naturalist Program
8:00 AM North Disctrict FFA Event
8:00 AM UNEP Planning Meeting with Agent Assistant
9:00 AM Body Quest Classes
9:00 AM East Alabama Master Gardener Volunteer Intern Clas
10:00 AM Diabetic Cooking School
10:00 AM Enhancing the Safety of Locally Grown Produce
10:00 AM ServSafe - Mobile
11:00 AM Nutrition Education
11:30 AM Getting Dirty at the Library
26
7:30 AM Leadership Dothan K-RUN Walk Fundraising
8:00 AM Northeast Alabama 4-h Pig Squeal Show and Auction
8:00 AM OMK Operation: Megaphone
8:00 AM Pike County Competition Day
8:00 AM Planting for Wildlife: The basics of preparing and planting a wildlife food plot
8:30 AM Practical Ranch Management Workshop
9:00 AM Morgan County Drug Take Back Program
9:00 AM National Drug Take-Back Day
9:00 AM Woods and Water Expo-Backyard Wildlife Exhibit
9:30 AM Home Garden Pharmacies Workshop
10:00 AM National Day Drug Take Back
10:00 AM National Drug Take Back Day
11:00 AM Northeast Alabama 4-H Pig Squeal Show and Auction
27
2:00 PM 4- H Sewing Club
28
8:00 AM Dallas County Master Gardener Class
8:00 AM Today's Mom
8:30 AM Calhoun County Staff Conference
9:00 AM Chronic Disease Management Training
9:30 AM Dallas County Right Bite Series
10:00 AM FCD Scopia Meeting
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
2:30 PM Eat Healthy Be Active
3:00 PM Today's Mom
5:00 PM Eat Healthy Be Active
5:00 PM Hale County Master Gardener Class
5:00 PM Making Money Count, 6-wk series
6:00 PM Chilton County 4-H Round-up Competitive Events
6:00 PM Poarch Creek 4-H Club
6:30 PM Elmore Chick Chain Mandatory Meeting
29
3:45 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
8:00 AM Calhoun County 4-H Pellet Heads Air Rifle Club
8:00 AM CRD Inservice Training
8:30 AM Nutrition Education Training
9:00 AM Chronic Disease Management Training
9:00 AM Eating Smart, Being Active
9:00 AM S.A.I.-SUCCESSFUL AGING- Estate Planning Basics Workday
10:00 AM Arthritis Foundation Exercise Program AHEPA
10:00 AM Eat Healthy Be Active
10:00 AM Enhancing the Safey of Locally Grown Produce
10:00 AM Servsafe - Shelby Co
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:30 AM Eat Healthy, Be Active
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
11:00 AM Money Management at North Jefferson Library
12:00 PM CHAMPION
1:00 PM Body Quest class
1:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active- Workshop 2
4:00 PM Body Quest: Food of the Warrior
5:00 PM Eat Healthy, Be Active Community Workshops
5:30 PM Prosper Strenghtening Families Program- Abbeville
5:30 PM york community circles
6:00 PM FUN-Round House
6:00 PM Insect Management for Forage Crops
6:00 PM Mandatory 4-H Chick Chain Meeting-Marshall County
6:00 PM Organic Gardening & Pest Management Program
6:00 PM Winston County 4-H Contests
30
1:00 AM UNEP Meeting with Agent Assistant
8:00 AM CRD Inservice Training
8:00 AM Northeast Alabama 4-H Pig Squeal Field trip to AU meats Lab
8:00 AM Tuscaloosa County High Relationship Smarts Plus
8:30 AM Nutrition Ed. Training
9:00 AM Body Quest Class
9:00 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Volunteer Training
9:00 AM Estate Planning Seminar
9:30 AM Calhoun County Master Gardener Class of 2014
10:00 AM Escambia County 4-H Chick Chain Event
10:00 AM ServSafe Training
10:00 AM Today's Mom Class
10:45 AM Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program-Education (SNAP-Ed) Class
12:00 PM Lauderdale County Chick Chain/Pullets Arrive
3:00 PM Washington Co Forestry Club