There are 32 Agents and Specialists serving
in the Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management program area.

Regional Extension Agents

Andrew Baril

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Spenser Bradley

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Arnold Brodbeck

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Bence Carter

Regional Extension Agent
  • Aquatic Resources
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Jordan Graves

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Norman Haley

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

John Ollison

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

William Rowe

Regional Extension Agent
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Extension Specialists and Staff

Brenda Allen

Assistant Professor Extension Specialist
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Jim Armstrong

Extension Specialist Professor
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Becky Barlow

Associate Professor Extension Specialist
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Eve Brantley

Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Phillip Carter

Regional Extension Agent
  • Community Resource Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Kassie Conner

Extension Specialist
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Karnita Golson-Garner

Extension Specialist
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Xing Ping Hu

Extension Specialist Professor
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Nancy Loewenstein

Extension Specialist
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Adam Maggard

Extension Specialist/Assistant Professor
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Roosevelt Robinson

Regional Extension Agent
  • Community Resource Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Allyson Shabel

Regional Extension Agent
  • Community Resource Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Mathew Smidt

Extension Specialist & Professor
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Mark Smith

Associate Professor Extension Specialist
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

County Extension Coordinators

Thomas Agee

County Extension Coordinator
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Derek Bryan

County Extension Coordinator
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Danny Cain

County Extension Coordinator
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Willie Durr

County Extension Coordinator
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Shane Harris

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Michael Henshaw

County Extension Coordinator
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Willie Lampley

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Charles Simon

County Extension Coordinator
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Aquatic Resources
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Jimmy Smitherman

County Extension Coordinator
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Aquatic Resources
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

David West

County Extension Coordinator
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests