There are 40 Agents and Specialists serving
in the Animal Science and Forages program area.

Regional Extension Agents

Sarah Dickinson

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Joshua Elmore

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Jonathan Gladney

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Brenda Glover

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Rickey Hudson

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Landon Marks

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Hunter McBrayer

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community Resource Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Kelly Palmer

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Prince Preyer

Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community Resource Development

Tommie Teacher

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community Resource Development

Gerald Thompson

Regional Extension Agent
  • Animal Science and Forages

Timothy Vining

Regional Extension Agent I
  • Animal Science and Forages

Extension Specialists and Staff

Boyd Brady

Administrator III, Outreach Programs
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Farm and Agribusiness Management

Ricky Colquitt

County Extension Coordinator
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community and Workforce Development

Julio Correa

Extension Specialist
  • Animal Science and Forages

Leanne Dillard

Extension Specialist Assistant Professor
  • Animal Science and Forages

Henry Dorough

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Willie Durr

County Extension Coordinator
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Michelle Elmore

Extension Specialist
  • Animal Science and Forages

Kathy Flanders

Extension Specialist Professor
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Audrey Gamble

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture

Brittney Goodrich

Extension Specialist Assistant Professor
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Farm and Agribusiness Management

Xing Ping Hu

Extension Specialist Professor
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Jimmy Jones

County Extension Coordinator
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community and Workforce Development

Lisa Kriese-Anderson

Extension Specialist Associate Professor
  • Animal Science and Forages

Maria Leite-Browning

Extension Specialist
  • Animal Science and Forages

Courteney McNamee

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages

Danny Miller

County Extension Coordinator
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community and Workforce Development

Kim Mullenix

Extension Assistant Professor
  • Animal Science and Forages

Jason P'Pool

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages

Rishi Prasad

Extension Specialist & Assistant Professor
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages

Soren Rodning

Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
  • Animal Science and Forages

Max Runge

Extension Specialist III
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Farm and Agribusiness Management

Charles Simon

County Extension Coordinator
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Aquatic Resources
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Tyrone Smith

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community and Workforce Development

Jimmy Smitherman

County Extension Coordinator
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Aquatic Resources
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

Robert Spencer

Extension Area Specialist
  • Animal Science and Forages

Kent Stanford

Extension Specialist
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Poultry

Sonja Thomas

Extension Specialist
  • Agronomic Crops
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Commercial Horticulture

Kevan Tucker

County Extension Coordinator
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests