There are 146 Agents and Specialists serving
in the 4-H and Youth Development program area.

Regional Extension Agents

Shannon Andress

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Charity Battles

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Yvonne Bowens

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Apriell Burgess

Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community Resource Development

Brannon Burt

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sarah Butterworth

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Simon Carbone

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Trent Carboni

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

James Conway

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Nikki Cornelison

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Rebecca Danley

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Geni Dean

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Michael Dillon

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Cynarra Fuller

Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Kenneth Gamble

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Chelsey Gann

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Jennifer Gann

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Drew Glover

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Kimberly Good

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Nancy Graves

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Pamela Irby

Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community Resource Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Kellee Lassiter

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Katie Lee

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Heather Legrand

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sean Lett

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Janet Lovelady

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Shari Lowery

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Trenisha Mack

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Izette McNealy

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Leslie Moore

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Taynetta O'neal

Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community Resource Development

Wendy Padgett

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

David Perry

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Rebecca Persons

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Prince Preyer

Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community Resource Development

Kelly Rexroat

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Kristen Roberson

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Kerri Roberts

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Karla Robinson

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Emily Rolling

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Rachel Snoddy

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Stephanie Stanford

Regional Extension Agent I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Deborah Stewart

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Daniel Sullen

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Doug Summerford

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Drew Thompson

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Jill Wachs

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Josine Walter

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Mirandi Watson

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sheila Weber

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Laurie Weldon

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Chloe Wilson

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Elizabeth Yates

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Extension Specialists and Staff

Nancy Alexander

Extension Specialist III, 4-H Youth Development
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Cynthia Anderson

4-H Agent Assistant (TES)
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sheila Andreasen

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Debbie Baldwin

4-H Agent Assistant (TES)
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Tara Barr

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Christopher Becker

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Virginia Bishop

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Boyd Brady

Administrator III, Outreach Programs
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Farm and Agribusiness Management

Ronni Rena Brasher

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Amanda Brown

TES Administrative Support Ce
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Amy Burgess

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Jewel Campbell

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Lee Ann Clark

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Katernia Cole

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family and Child Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Tony Cook

Extension Specialist Assistant Professor
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Allie Corcoran

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Joann Culpepper

TES Administrative Support Re
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Jennifer Davidson

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Tamika Dial

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Henry Dorough

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Katrina Easley

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Carla Elston

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Stephen Faughn

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sharon Fisher

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

James Fountain

Regional Extension Agent I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Wilbert Golden

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Molly Gregg

Assistant Director 4-H Program
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Shane Harris

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Bridgett Harris

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Walter Harris

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Matthew Hartzell

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Annie Hendrix

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Brenda Henson

Administrator I, Outreach Programs
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Ellen Huckabay

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Jacqui James

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Teresa Jernegan

Agent Assistant I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Jamella Johnson

TES Administrative Support Te
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sabra Johnson

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Audrey Jones

Agent Assistant I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Lisa Jones

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Doyle Keasal

Extension Environ Educator
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Cynthia Knowlton

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Willie Lampley

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Carla Lewis

4-H Foundation Regional Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Charlotte Lindsey

Agent Assistant I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Debby Mathews

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Brigid McCrea

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Wanda McDaniel

4-H Agent Assistant (TES)
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Sheila McDonald

TES Trades/serv/gen Labor Ce
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Joan McGriff

TES Professional Ce
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Brianna McGuine

Agent Assistant I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Ken McMillan

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Courteney McNamee

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages

Danny McWilliams

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Joshua Melson

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Bea Jai Merriman

TES Administrative Support Ce
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Jennifer Miller

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Amelia Mitchell

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Food Safety and Quality

Katrina Mitchell

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family and Child Development

Tiffany Moore

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Heather Mulvehill

County Extension Agent I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Lisa Murphy

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family and Child Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Kimberly Neloms

Extension Youth & Volunteerism Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Callie Nelson

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

Emily Nichols

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Jason P'Pool

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages

Jennifer Pickens

TES Administrative Support Te
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Adeline Quintana

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Michael Reeves

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Commercial Horticulture
  • Community and Workforce Development

Catherine Rider

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Donna Sands

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Shnovia Scott

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Darrue Sharpe

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Denise Shirley

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family and Child Development

Raydonna Sims

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Family and Child Development

Themika Sims

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Jerry Smith

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Melinda Smith

County Extension Agent
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Tyrone Smith

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Animal Science and Forages
  • Community and Workforce Development

Becky Staples

4-H Agent Assistant (TES)
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Pamela Stenz

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development

Marsha Terry

4-H Agent Assistant (TES)
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Heidi Tilenius

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Lisa Towe

Agent Assistant II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Cynthia Tubbs

Agent Assistant I
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Seth Tuttle

Development Officer II
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Gay West

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Food Safety and Quality

Eddie Wheeler

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

Lori Wheeler

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Food Safety and Quality

Anthony Wiggins

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

Angela Williams

Extension Specialist
  • 4-H and Youth Development

Willie Williams

County Extension Coordinator
  • 4-H and Youth Development
  • Community and Workforce Development
  • Family Resource Management & Workforce Development